標題: NC加工碼之圖形建構與結果比對

關鍵字: feature;NC加工碼

摘要:

本篇論文是以參數輸入、加工簡圖與尺寸與公差輸出的概念,發展出一套有效率的NC程式執行結果檢測比對介面。當一工件形狀與尺寸複雜所需的加工條件繁多,而無法確定人工的參數輸入或撰寫的NC程式是否正確。所導致的錯誤提高了操作時間與加工成本的增加。本論文的目標即在於實際進行加工之前,希望儘早發現錯誤所在,進行修正。

本系統其產生圖形的方式,是以NC碼之加工參數資料輸入後,而利用樹(Trees)狀排列其加工型態,並將相同加工型態的加工歸類為相同刀具,依此結構來作運算與鏈結(Linking list),最後得到所需的製造幾何形狀(Manufacturing Geometry)與尺寸標註(Dimension),並以此作為現場製造與加工之比對。

Through the input of feature parameters, the interface makes NC code generation of mechanical part much more efficient and easier than manual programming. But the danger of machining errors still exists due to the human input errors to the generated NC code. In order to reduce the high cost of erroneous machining, consequentially, most of the NC coding errors will be checked, found and corrected that tremendous time, effort and material can be saved. It is expected that the input errors are easily detected from the drawing and illustrations presented as the result of machining.

The result presentation is intended to capture the geometry, dimensions, tolerances, surface roughness and other manufacturing feature which are supposed to be produced by executing the NC code generated using the feature parametric input. Executing NC code makes NC machines perform designated tool movements with speed and feedrate. For example, tool paths produce geometry, dimensions and tolerances; different feedrates and speeds affect surface roughness