標題: 分子-磁性二合一新模型應用於紅壤中

關鍵字: 等溫吸附;磁性

摘要

等溫吸附是在定量上描述固體在定溫定壓下吸附的溶質,以吸附量和平衡濃度函數繪圖,所得到的等溫吸附曲線可能有不同的形狀,這與吸附劑和吸附質的親和力有關。所以,在金屬離子在土壤中的行為之研究上,等溫吸附曲線扮演著很重要的角色。但是一條等溫吸附曲線僅能描述一種土壤對單種金屬離子的吸附行為,且等溫吸附實驗需花費不少時間。因此,本研究希望找到合適之參數來評估不同土壤對多種金屬離子之等溫吸附曲線。

金屬離子的去質子、沉澱、錯合、水合、擴散、吸附和陽離子交換都會影響到土壤對其吸附能力,而線性原子化能是利用原子的觀點來描述上列七種反應的新觀念。線性原子化能所用的參數分別為水合金屬離子中金屬離子和氧的鍵長(RMeO)、金屬離子的原子化能(AEcation)和水合金屬離子的原子化能(AEcomplex)即是本研究中所使用之分子參數。紅壤中含有高量的無定型氧化鐵,依據前人研究中,氧化鐵對於土壤的吸附上有重要的影響。而土壤磁性的主要來源是存在於土壤的氧化鐵。因此,本研究希望能以土壤的磁性來代表氧化鐵含量,進而成為代表土壤吸附能力的輔助參數。實驗中採用八點土壤,陳厝寮系(CCe-1,CCe-2,CCe-3)、北勢坑系(TPs)、大埔美系(CTf-1,CTf-2)和吳厝系(TWt-1,TWt-2),使用的金屬離子分別為Pb、Cd、Cu、Zn和Ni五種。一共完成了四十條等溫吸附曲線,其結果較為符合Freundlich的等溫吸附模式。以分子物理、磁性、土壤基本性質、化學特性等參數經多因子迴歸,找出評估上述等溫吸附曲線之最佳參數模式。經逐步迴歸後以RMeO、AEcation、AEcomplex和pH、B.D.、MF(田間現址磁化率)分子與磁性二合一新模型在本研究中的八處土壤與五種金屬離子的單一離子等溫吸附的預估結果相當佳。其中,田間現址磁化率MF是經由MS2磁化率儀測得,具有快速且非破壞性,並可以有效提升模式的評估能力。且該式對1/n的預測值與其實驗值相關係數達0.951,對KF的預測值與其實驗值的相關係數也達到0.973。

Abstract

“Isotherm Adsorption” can describe the amount of the solute adsorbed by a solid under the fixed temperature and pressure. We draw map by an adsorbed and an equilibrium concentration function, then the map is called “the curve of isotherm adsorption”. “The curve of isotherm adsorption” may have different shape, and that is dependent on the avidity between adsorbent and adsorbate. Hence, “the curve of isotherm adsorption” plays an important role for the research about the behavior of the metal ion in soils. But one curve can only describe the adsorption of one kind of soils to particular metal ion, besides the experiments of isotherm adsorption spend a lot of time. So, the purpose of this study is to figure out an applicative parameter in order to estimate ‘the curve of isotherm adsorption” for different kinds of soils to many kinds of metal ion.

The deprotonation, precipitation, complexation, salvation, diffusion, adsorption and cation-exchange of a metal ion influence the absorbency of a soil to the metal ion itself. By the atomistic point of view, linear atomization energy is a new concept to represent the seven types of reactions that we've talked. The bonding length between metal ion and oxygen of metal monaquocomplexes, the atomization energy of metal ion ( AEcation ) and the atomization energy of metal monaquocomplexes are not only the parameters of linear atomization energy but also the molecular parameters of this study. There are a lot of amorphous oxide iron contained in lateritic soil, and according to the studies of previous clerisies, oxide iron has an important influence on the adsorption of soils. In addition, the magnetic of the soil derive mainly from the oxide iron in the soil. Therefore, this study would like use the magnetic of the soil to show the amount of oxide iron in the soil as well as to be the accessory parameter for the adsorbency of the soil. In this experiment there are eight kinds of soils from different places, which are Chentsoliao (CCe-1, CCe-2, CCe-3), Peishihkeng ( TPs ), Tapumei (CTf-1, CTf-2 ) and Wutso ( TWt-1, TWt-2 ), and there still are five kinds of metal ion, which are Pb, Cd, Cu, Zn and Ni. Forty curves of isotherm adsorption are completed, and their shapes correspond to Freundlich's model of isotherm adsorption. Analyzing the parameters of molecular physics, the magnetic, the basic properties of soils and chemical properties by the multiple - regression - analysis to find out the best model of the parameter which is for estimating the curves of isotherm adsorption that I've mentioned. After regressing stepwise, the new model of molecule and magnetic by RMeO, AEcation, AEcomplex and pH, B.D., MF (in-situ susceptibility) has the best result for estimating the isotherm adsorption of single metal ion from these five kinds of metal ion to the eight different types of soils in this research. There among, in-situ susceptibility, MF, is tested out by the MS2 magnetic susceptibility system, and it is instant and nondestructive. In addition, it can improve effectually the capability of estimation of the model. Besides, the correlation coefficient for 1/n between the predicted value and the observed value is up to 0.951 and the correlation coefficient for KF between the predicted value and the observed value is up to 0.973 in the model.