分解有機磷細菌之特性分析及對作物生長之效應

Characterization of dissolve organic phosphorus bacterium

由於磷肥施用到土壤中容易被固定,長期下來土壤雖已累積大量的無機態磷及有機態磷,但不易被植物吸收利用,因此本研究探討分解有機磷細菌的施用對這些難溶磷化合物釋放出有效磷的影響,並以盆栽試驗來測試添加有機磷分解細菌菌液於土壤對植物生長的影響。 本研究從豆科植物根部分離、純化並篩選出兩株具有分解有機磷能力的菌株,經16S rDN 定序鑑定結果菌種名分別為 Rhizobium sp. ORS214及 Rhizobium rhizogenes 163C。此兩菌株經生理與生化測試,結果顯示皆可在廣泛的 pH (4.5-8.5)環境下生長良好,並且在 40℃溫度下仍然可以生長,液體培養基的NaCl濃度達1.5%以上時,即無法生長;此兩株菌以每分鐘200rpm水平振盪,並配合30℃溫度下培養,測得約有90% 的植酸酵素位於胞外,在 pH 7.0 、 37℃反應條件下所測得之活性分別為1.21×10-2 U ml-1及1.27×10-2 U ml-1。 Rhizobium sp ORS214 所產出的植酸酵素,最高活性出現在20℃時,且受到二價金屬離子 Ba2+ 、 Zn2+ 及 Mg2+ 的抑制,抑制程度分別為58% 、 83% 及84% ;而 Rhizobium rhizogenes 163C 所產生的植酸酵素最高活性溫度則在40℃,且受到Ba2+ 、 Zn2+ 及 Mg2+依序為22%、74%及65%的抑制。將 Rhizobium sp ORS214及 Rhizobium rhizogenes163C菌液分別添加於種植小白菜及紅豆的盆栽土壤試驗,結果顯示,添加菌液後對植株的鮮重及株高均有增加的趨勢,但增加的效益,因土壤的不同而差異甚大,就本試驗結果而言, Rhizobium sp ORS214菌液施在后里土壤中,對小白菜株高及鮮重的提昇較顯著。但總觀實驗目的而言,所加入的兩菌種Rhizobium sp ORS214及Rhizobium rhizogenes 163C對小白菜及紅豆等二種作物生長並無明顯的提昇。

The inorganic and organic phosphate fertilizer are easily to be fixed by soil and had accumulated after a long time, which can not be absorbed by plant. Hence we use the organic P-hydrolyzing bacteria to release the P which are difficult to be used by plant, and pot experiment was introduced to test the effect of this kind of bacteria on the growth of plant. Rhizobia which can hydrolyze organic phosphate were isolated from legume plant, and the bacteria were identified as Rhizobium sp. and Rhizobium rhizogenes strain 163C based on the 16S rDNA sequence. The biochemical and physiological characteristics of these two bacterial stains was done. These two bacterial strains can grow well at widely pH range (between 4.5-8.5), but the highest growth temperature was only 40℃, the highest salt tolerance was only 1.5% NaCl. The phytase of these two bacterial strains was analyzed and we found that about 90% of the phytase activity was detected in extracellular portion and 1.21×10-2 U ml-1及1.27×10-2 U ml-1 at 37℃ and pH 7.0 were detected. The highest phytase activity of Rhizobium sp ORS214 was shown at 20℃, and was inhibited by divalent mental ions Barium chloride, Zinc chloride, and Magnesium chloride for 58 %, 83% and 84%, and Rhizobium rhizogenes 163C produced phytase shown the highest activity at 40℃, and was inhibited by Barium chloride, Zinc chloride, and Magnesium chloride for 22%, 74% and 65%. The pot test for inoculation of white cabbage and aduki bean plant with Rhizobium sp ORS214 and Rhizobium rhizogenes 163C revealed that inoculated treatments has the potential to increase the fresh weight and shoot length, but the impact of soil classes was much. The results of this experiment showed that the increment in fresh shoot weight and shoot length of white cabbage by Rhizobium sp. ORS214 was more apparent with acidic soil in Houli Township. But the growth of the two crops (white cabbage and aduki bean) were not significantly increased by inoculation of the two bacterial strains Rhizobium sp ORS214 and Rhizobium rhizogenes 163C in the comprehensive purpose of this experiments.

有機磷; phytase; 植酸酵素; 盆栽試驗