標題: 農村聚落類型分類之研究 -台中縣霧峰鄉之個案-

關鍵字: rural settlement;農村聚落

農村地區基於其本身的資源特色,在區域性生態體系上擔任著極重要的「平衡」與「生產」角色,可是在台灣地區許多農村聚落卻都呈現實質環境遭破壞,各聚落也逐漸失去鄉村傳統的特性與風貌;因此擬訂地區發展計畫是很急迫的,欲擬訂地區發展計畫,必須充分瞭解農村聚落之特性,因為農村聚落是地區發展計畫之基本單位,不同性質的農村聚落其發展的對策亦不同。因此本研究依各個農村聚落之人文、自然資源、社會經濟條件之特性加以分類並分析其差異性以及其互動關係,以供未來擬訂地區發展計畫時,依各聚落之相對優勢條件與特性作為其發展的方向。

The resource is different from different rural area. It is very important for 「Balance」and「Product」in the ecology.

The environment of rural settlement had be broken in Taiwan, the settlement also lose traditional peculiarity and landscape. The rural settlement is base for area development plan . Different peculiarities of rural settlement that have different development plan.

This research according to each rural settlement’s humanity、natural resource、social economy to classify rural settlements and analyze the different between rural settlements and interaction. Then we can provide references for area development plan.