標題: 工具機進給系統動態模擬研究

關鍵字: 電腦輔助工程;Computer-Aided Engineering;有限元素法;進給系統;接觸剛性;Finite Element Method;Feed Drive System;Contact Stiffness

引用: [1] 黃德言,“工具機結構有限元素分析-靜剛性分析”機械工業雜誌, 第168期,p. 267-279,1997。 [2] 葉國志,“小型複合加工系統之結構動態行為分析”碩士論文,國立中興大學機械工程研究所,2010。 [3] M.F. Zaeh,“Prediction of the dynamic behaviour of machine tools during the design process using mechatronic simulation models based on finite element analysis”Production Engineering, v 5,n 3,p 315-320, 2011。 [4] M.F. Zaeh,“A new method for simulation of machining performance by integrating finite element and multi-body simulation for machine tools”CIRP Annals,Manufacturing Technology,v 56,n 1,p 383-386,2007。 [5] M.F. Zaeh,“Multibody Simulation of Drive Screws”International PACE Forum Digital Manufacturing,2005。 [6] M.F. Zaeh,“Finite Element Modelling of Ball Screw Feed Drive Systems”CIRP Annals,Manufacturing Technology,v 53,Issue 1,p 289-292,2004。 [7] E. Chinedum, Okwudire,“Hybrid modeling of ball screw drives with coupled axial, torsional, and lateral dynamics”Journal of Mechanical Design, Transactions of the ASME,v 131,n 7,p 0710021-0710029,2009。 [8] 謝明均,“工具機進給模組柔性模型探討”碩士論文,國立中興大學機械工程研究所,2011。 [9] H. Hertz,“The Contact of Elastic Solids”J. Reine Angew. Math. ,vol. 92,p. 156-171,1881。 [10] Tedric. A. Harris,“Rolling Bearing Analysis”John Wiley & Sons,New York,1984。 [11] T.-L. Horng,“An analytical solution of the stiffness equation for linear guideway type recirculating rollers with arbitrarily crowned profiles”Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers,Part C:Journal of Mechanical Engineering Science,v 223,n 6,p 1351-1358,2009。 [12] 魏進忠,“單螺帽雙圈滾珠螺桿在預負荷及潤滑作用條件下運動機制與機械性能的理論分析”博士論文,國立成功大學機械工程學系,2003。 [13] 朱元一,“歌德曲面與球面接觸變形之探討”碩士論文,國立中興大學機械工程研究所,2007。 [14] 曹博涵,“滾珠螺桿預壓力、軸向剛性與尺寸及公差關係之探討”碩士論文,國立中興大學機械工程研究所,2005。 [15] 黃惠琪,“單螺帽歌德牙型滾珠螺桿之尺寸干涉量對預壓力影響之探討”碩士論文,國立中興大學機械工程研究所,2006。 [16] Y. Altintas,“Virtual Machine Tool”CIRP Annals,Manufacturing Technology,v 54,n 2,p 651-674,2005。 [17] Y. Altintas,“Machine tool feed drives”CIRP Annals,Manufacturing Technology,2011。 [18] 謝尚峰,“虛擬雙軸線性滑動平台剛性分析及動態模擬”碩士論文,國立雲林科技大學機械工程學系,2002。 [19] 蔡建安,“工具機之動態特性研究”碩士論文,國立中興大學機械工程研究所,2008。 [20] 羅佐良,“工具機線性滑軌之接觸特性研究”機械工業雜誌,第300期,p.4-15,2008。 [21] 鄭台傑,“PID控制-馬達運動應用概論”NI台灣,2005,取自http://taiwan.ni.com。 [22] 林明宗,“開發具有預視及學習功能之運動控制器”博士論文,國立中正大學機械工程學系,2007。 [23] B. Bhushan,“Contact Mechanics of Rough Surfaces in Tribology:Multiple Asperity Contact”Tribology Letters,vol. 4,no. 1,p. 1-35,1998。 [24] Muthukumar, Susendar“A Hertz contact model with non-linear damping for pounding simulation”Earthquake Engineering and Structural Dynamics,V35, n7, p.811-828, 2006。 [25] Shi, Xi “Measurement and modeling of normal contact sitffness and contact damping at the meso scale”Journal of Vibration and Acoustics,Transactions of the ASME, v 127,n 1,p 52-60,2005。 [26] J.T. Oden,“Mechanics of elastic structures”McGraw-Hill,New York, 1967。 [27] O.C. Zienkiewicz,“The Finite Element Method:the basis”Vol.1,Fifth Edition。 [28] MatWeb,“Material Property Data ”2012,from http://www.matweb.com。 [29] THK,“精密滾珠螺桿手冊”2012年,取自http://www.thk.com/tw。 [30] THK,“線性滑軌型錄”2012年,取自http://www.thk.com/tw。 [31] KTR,“RotexGS型錄”2012年,取自http://www.ktrtaiwan..com.tw/。

摘要:

近年來台灣工具機產業正朝向高速化與實用化發展,為了提升台灣工具機產業在國際上的競爭力,必須自行研發本土化且低成本的關鍵技術和關鍵零組件,除了在製造技術、量測技術、組配技術、誤差量測補償及控制系統與工具機機台匹配方面的精進外,工具機的設計開發過程也非常重要,而如以電腦輔助模擬來取代某些開發設計過程中的測試與調校,不僅可降低硬體測試成本,也可降低產品製造週期,進而達到提高競爭力的目的。

進給系統為影響工具機動態特性最重要的部分之一。本文以有限元素法搭配多體動力學,針對單軸的進給運動進行動態模擬分析,並給予不同驅動條件,比較其差異。進行電腦輔助分析前,須先對模型進行簡化,並輔以模態分析比較其自然振頻與振型,判斷簡化是否合乎要求,接著藉由有限元素軟體ANSYS取得網格檔案並匯入多體動力學軟體RecurDyn建立模型。而在模型中,剛性是很重要的參數,本文藉由赫茲接觸理論得到螺桿及螺帽間接觸剛性的計算式,並整理成一隨負載變動的方程式;至於底座邊界條件則分析腳座靜剛性,並以該剛性強度設定Bushing作為拘束。

藉由電腦輔助分析,可得到工具機的動態特性。移動件在不同的初始位置開始運動,會因為螺桿兩端和中間的強度不同而造成運動情況差異。而不同的進給速率會因慣性的影響,造成移動件產生不同的定位誤差。而加入控制迴路後,模型的運動特性會因為馬達特性及控制迴路參數的設定產生不小的影響,而不良的參數設定會造成分析錯誤,故進行系統整合分析時,需先找出合適的馬達特性參數以及控制迴路參數,方能進行系統整合分析。

In recent years, Taiwan’s machine tool industry is moving toward high speed and practical. In order to enhance the international competitiveness of Taiwan’s machine tool industry, we must research and development the key technologies and components of the localization and low-cost. In addition to the technology in manufacturing, measurement, fabricate, error measurement and compensation, and control system, design and development process of machine tool is also important. If it replaced certain testing and tuning in development and design process with computer-aided simulation, not only can reduce the cost of hardware test, but also the period of production, and thus achieve the purpose of improving competitiveness.

The feed drive system composed of linear-guide system and ball-screw system is the most important part of the impact of the dynamic characteristics of the machine tool. Focus on single-axis feed drive motion, we use multi-body dynamics with method of finite element to analyze the dynamic model, and compare the differences with different conditions. Before the simulation, we must simplify the model first, and compare differences of natural frequency and mode shape using modal analysis. In rigid and flexible dynamic model, stiffness is a very important parameter. In this paper, we calculate the contact stiffness between a nut and screw by Hertizan contact stress. And boundary conditions of base are set by Bushing Force which is defined as frame foundation’s static stiffness.

Because screw stiffness are difference between the screw ends and the middle, so moving plate’s motion will be difference due to different starting potions. Due to the effect of inertia, Fast feed rate caused more overshoot error. After adding control system, the position, velocity, acceleration of the model could have a huge impact because of the control parameters and characteristics of servo motor. Wrong parameter could cause wrong analysis, so applicable parameter must be found first. And then servo control system can be analyzed.