標題: 台灣夏季蔬菜契作保價措施之經濟福利分析

關鍵字: 經濟福利分析;契作保價

經濟福利效果顯示:j四種夏季蔬菜的消費者剩餘與生產者剩餘社會總福利與淨福利皆為正值,契作保價措施有益於經濟社會;k小白菜與青江白菜的消費者剩餘變動、生產者剩餘變動、消費者剩餘變動與生產者剩餘變動之和為正值,表示適宜契作保證價格,透過價差補貼誘導均衡分配朝向柏萊圖 (pareto)境界演進;l契作保價胡瓜與苦瓜形成社會總無謂損失,但契作保價小白菜與青江菜不但不會形成社會總無謂損失,反而形成社會總經濟福利。

有效率重分配效果顯示:j每移轉一元價差補貼與每移轉一元生產者剩餘變動的社會無謂損失,皆以苦瓜形成的年別居多。k每移轉一元消費者剩餘變動的社會無謂損失,以胡瓜形成的年別居多。

Abstract

The purposes of this paper are to measure the economic welfare effects、efficient redistribution effects and multiplier effects for program of summer vegetables with contracted and guaranteed price in Taiwan, The empirical vegetables are: Chinese Mustars (小白菜)、Ching-Geeng Cabbage(青江白菜)、Cucumber(胡瓜)and Balsam Pear(苦瓜)。

The effects of efficient redistribution show: j the social deadweight loss per dollar of deficiency payment transferred and of change in producer surplus transferred; the years of Balsam Pear(苦瓜) have most. k the social deadweight loss per dollar of change in consumer surplus transferred; the years of Cucumber(胡瓜) have most.

The multiplier effects of policy variable show: j the signs of the impact multiplier of contract target quantity on price and contract supply quantity for four summer contract vegetables appear to those expect based on economic theory. k the signs of the impact multiplier of contract-guaranteed price on price and contract supply quantity for four summer vegetables partly match and partly not.