【摘要】本研究之主要目的在探討不同類型的垂直式招牌對受測者偏好及視覺品質知覺之影響,其中偏好包含對招牌以及對整體街道景觀之偏好,而視覺品質知覺因子包含:”視覺注意程度”、 “適意性”、 “易辯性”、“美觀性”、“舒適性”、“開放性”、“複雜性”以及“一致性”。研究利用電腦模擬技術(3D studio MAX)來模擬改善後之景觀,其中招牌型式部分有五種:現存型、簡易立面型、廣告桿型、造型廣告桿型以及廣告版型等五種,而模擬之方式以動態結合汽車駕駛者的視角之模擬來進行,利用五種不同招牌型式建構出五種不同的街道景觀,共計五張影片。本研究利用問卷調查方式獲取所需資料,研究總計獲得300份有效樣本。研究中先利用頻度分析檢視樣本特性及偏好分布之情形,再以t-test、one-way ANOVA檢定及皮爾森積差相關係數來進行分析。本研究獲得主要結論如下:

(1)受測者一致偏好造型廣告桿型之招牌型式。

(2)影響招牌偏好之因子最重要的為適意性、其次為視覺注意力

以及易辯性。

(3)影響整體街道視覺品質偏好最重要的為美觀性、其次為舒適

性、開放性以及一致性。

The purpose of this study was to discuss the influences of different types of commercial board on respondents' preference and their perception of visual quality. The term preference used in this study represented respondents' likeliness for both commercial board and visual quality of streetscape, while the perception of visual quality included “level of visual attention”, “amenity”, “legibility”, “beauty”, “comfort”, “openness”, “complexity”, and “coherence”. The study used 3D Studio Max software to simulate five improved streetscape with different commercial boards, including the present type, simple type, advertising pole type, artistic form of advertising pole type, and advertising board type, for respondents to evaluate their scores on preference and perception of visual quality. Questionnaire survey was used in this study and 300 valid samples were obtained. By performing t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson Correlation, this study obtained the following conclusions:

1. The artistic form of advertising pole type of commercial board was highly preferred by most respondents.

2. “Amenity” was the most influential factor on preference of commercial board, followed by “level of visual attention” and “legibility”.

3. “Beauty” was the most influential factor on preference of visual quality of streetscape, followed by “comfort”, “openness”, and “coherence”.