博物館遊客滿意評量之研究─以台中縣立港區藝術中心為例

A Museum Study of the Consumer Satisfaction -A Case Study of Taichung County Seaport Art Center

論文摘要 本研究對象「台中縣立港區藝術中心」,面臨到經費、資源不足等現實問題。因此,透過遊客對港區藝術中心的參觀意見調查,探討影響遊客滿意度的關鍵因素與服務品質指標,以及進行港區藝術中心遊客滿意評量之研究;作為改進服務品質與提昇遊客滿意的基礎,提供港區藝術中心未來營運之參考。 茲將結果列述如下: 1. 在「參觀前的期望」之遊客滿意評量項目中,遊客最重視「整體環境乾淨舒適」、其次為「藝文展覽活動具有教育性」、與「戶外休閒綠地賞心悅目」三個項目,也表示遊客心目中最期望港區藝術中心能夠提供的服務項目。 2. 在「參觀後的實際感受」之遊客滿意評量項目中,「有形性」指標 中的評量項目,其平均數普遍高於其他四個指標中的評量項目,顯 示目前港區藝術中心做得最好,且能吸引遊客前來港區藝術中心的 主要因素。 3. 在「不一致」之遊客滿意評量項目中,以「利益性」指標中的「聯 外交通便利」、與「提供完善的餐點服務」,以及「信賴性」指標中的「飲水設備讓遊客安心的飲用」令遊客產生較大的反向落差,顯示港區藝術中心應從這幾個方向著手進行改善,以縮減遊客參觀前的期望與參觀後實際感受的差距。 4. 本研究利用線性結構關係模式(LISREL模式),進行港區藝術中 心遊客滿意之評量,在最終的驗證模式中發現:(1) H2成立:「參觀前的期望」對「不一致」有顯著的負向影響。(2) H4成立:「參觀前的期望」對「遊客滿意度」有顯著的正向影響。(3) H5成立:「不一致」對「遊客滿意度」有顯著的正向影響。(4) H7成立:「遊客滿意度」對「遊客忠誠度」有顯著的正向影響。

ABSTRACT Taichung county seaport art center, it face the truth is that the expenses and the resources are not enough. In this study, the survey is collected from the customers who visited the Taichung county seaport art center. The objectives of this thesis are to find out the factors that affect the costomers'' satisfaction, in order to propose some suggestions for the manager. The major findings are as follow: 1.The results indicated that the services offered (environment,activities, and outdoor grasslands) in Taichung county seaport art center were capable of providing customer expectation. 2.For the evaluation indicators of performance perceptions, “concrete” is the most appropriate than others. 3.In the disconfirmation evaluation indicators, most of evaluation factors are negative. The results suggest that the Taichung county seaport art center''s operators should improve these factors to reduce the lags between customers'' expectations and performance perceptions. 4.This thesis used LISREL model to examine the customer satisfaction towards the Taichung county seaport art center. There were only four evaluate dimensions(customer expectation, disconfirmation, customer satisfaction,and customer loyalty) left in the final LISREL model. The study indicated that:(1)H2:Customer expectation negatively affected disconfirmation. (2)H4: Customer expectation positively affected customer satisfaction. (3)H5: Disconfirmation positively affected customer satisfaction.(4)H7:Customer expectation positively affected customer loyalty.

服務品質; PZB服務品質量表(SERVQUAL); 顧客滿意度; 線性結構關係模式(LISREL)