標題: 國產品牌水果行銷策略績效評估之研究

關鍵字: marketing strategic performance;行銷策略績效;six sigma;六標準差

摘要

本文旨在探討國產品牌水果行銷策略運作情形與評估行銷策略績效,將六標準差概念與行銷策略理念結合,運用六標準差五大步驟評估行銷策略績效。本文資料分析以五大步驟為主軸,包括界定核心流程-以SPIOC圖檢視農民團體行銷策略運作、衡量現有績效-以價差指標做為衡量現行行銷策略績效、分析資料數據-建立迴歸模型分析問卷資料、流程設計改善-重新設計行銷策略運作流程以及控制績效成果-提供良好績效之控制方法。

由本文實證結果所獲得的結論歸納如下:

1. 使用六標準差績效衡量方法,發現目前農民團體在推行品牌水果的績效低落,表示農民團體在行銷策略運作及組合方面仍有相當大的改善空間。本文配合六標準差之步驟檢視內部流程並加以改善,預期行銷策略績效將可有效提升。

2. 行銷策略考核的確為影響行銷策略績效的因素。一般而言,行銷系統應包含四階段,即規劃、制定、執行及考核。農民團體在行銷策略之運作,卻只有簡略三階段(規劃、制定、執行),現行行銷系統實過於精簡,執行策略後,並未做事後檢討評估,因而造成行銷策略績效不理想。

3. 就行銷策略組合影響行銷策略績效的因素觀之,在產品策略方面,包括分級標準、包裝設計及強化產品差異性,且優良品牌策略使品牌水果價格提高,對績效有顯著影響價格策略方面,價格決策以成本加成定價較能使績效提高;通路策略方面,則以網路銷售影響績效程度大,至於通路選擇原因以價格較高與有契約關係較為重要。最後,促銷策略方面以媒體廣告、平面廣告及舉辦試吃宣傳較為顯著,具正面影響效果。

4. 目前品牌水果在網路銷售與直銷兩種通路,與一般無品牌水果的價格差異性較大,大約高於20%~30%。然而通過政府優良認證的品牌水果在此兩個通路上的價差更大,可能高於30%以上。且實證結果顯示,品牌水果通過政府認證與否,的確對行銷策略績效產生影響。

本文將六標準差五大步驟應用農產品行銷領域,研究結果顯示,農民團體行銷策略的確有待調整。一方面乃因品牌水果推行年限不長,仍需業者與農政單位的大力支持;另一方面,農民團體需隨時注意市場變動,以制定適當行銷策略,以提高消費者對品牌水果的認知度,進而提升國產水果市場競爭力。

Abstract

The objectives of this study were to explore the operational conditions of marketing strategy for branded fruits in Taiwan, based on both concepts of marketing strategy and Six Sigma (6σ) combination. The five steps of Six Sigma were the main approach involving with data analysis including defining core process to observe marketing strategic operational condition, measuring performance with price difference index, analyzing survey to build regression model data, redesigning process improvement for marketing strategic operational condition and control performance by providing control methods.

The results of study were summarized as follows:

1. Using performance measure of Six Sigma, it was currently to find low performance in farm groups implementing branded fruits. It indicated that there has wide improvement space in marketing strategies. This monograph matches five steps of Six Sigma to check inner process and reform, and it expected to raise effectively marketing strategic performance.

2. Marketing strategic checking indeed influenced marketing strategic performance. As general, marketing system should contain four steps (planning, establishing, implementing, checking). But farm groups only had simple three steps (planning, establishing, implementing) in marketing strategic operation, current marketing systems were too brief. After farm group implemented marketing strategy, they caused marketing strategic performance to drop off without making review and evaluation later.

3. By product strategy, there had classification standard, packing design, strengthening product diversity excellent brand strategy, which made price of brand fruits increase and influence noticeably for performance. By price strategy, there had added costs to influence performance clearly in price decision. By place strategy, there had networked sale to effect performance greatly. By promotion strategy; there had medium advertisement; flat advertisement; trial and propaganda to effect performance largely and there had positive influential results.

4. Currently, branded fruits were greater difference in price than general with no branded fruits about twenty percent to thirty percent. And branded fruits for passed government excellent recognition were greater difference in price, maybe above thirty percent. Empirical results showed branded fruits for passed government excellent recognition indeed produce some influences in marketing strategic performance.

This monograph applied five steps of Six Sigma to agricultural product marketing fields and study results appeared that marketing strategy of farm groups really need to adjust. On one hand, it was not long enough for branded fruits implementation time, on the other hand farm groups needed to set up appropriate marketing strategy with often noticing market condition. Thus, it may increase consumer perceptions and attitudes toward brand fruits, further promoting competitiveness of fruit market in Taiwan.