標題: 農業組織使用農業資訊系統之因素分析-以農業產銷班為例

關鍵字: 產銷班;資訊系統;因素分析;集群分析;區別分析;多變量統計分析

摘要:

根據行政院農委會現況資料顯示,在截至2000年12月底農業產銷班共有6747班,而在2001年接受「農業產銷班經營管理系統」教育訓練的產銷班只有305班,其中包括接受政府補助購置電腦設備的產銷班194班及產銷班自行電腦設備的111班。其資訊化的比例竟不到1%,顯示台灣農業產銷班資訊化的比例偏低。基此,本研究使用多變量統計方法的因素分析、集群分析和區別分析,探討在組織運作的觀點下,影響農業產銷班是否使用「經營管理系統」的因素。

茲將結果歸納如下:

因素分析和集群分析的結果中顯示,當組織整體運作越良好(有機式導向組織)時,則越可能使用經營管理系統。而影響農業產銷班使用經營管理系統的組織因素,依照先後順序分別是「組織人力規劃良好」、「組織長期規劃良好」、「組織運作規劃良好」、「組織資源整合良好」。而利用區別分析針對產銷班背景的研究,則顯示影響使用該系統因素之先後順序為「電腦是否可以上網」、「班會次數」、「班員人數」、「土地面積」、「是否願意將上傳資料」及「電腦是否由政府輔助」。其中,則以「電腦是否可以上網」為影響農民使用經營管理系統之最重要因素。

The Council of Agriculture Executive Yuan indicated that Taiwan already had totally 6747 Agricultural Production — Marketing Groups at the end of December 2000. However, only 305 of the groups had been given the training of “Business Management System” in 2001: 194 groups of them purchasing the computers paid by the government subsidy, and the others paid by themselves. Below 1% Production — Marketing Groups computerized their processes. It indicates that the office computerization in Production — Marketing Groups in Taiwan is very low. Thus this thesis adopts the statistical methods with multivariate analysis, including factor analysis, cluster analysis, and discrimination analysis to empirically investigate the factors which the Production — Marketing Groups are willing to employ the “Business Management System”.

The results obtained in this thesis are as follows:

The results acquired through the factor analysis and cluster analysis show that in an organization, the more thorough the operation of the organic direction organization is, the more suitable for performing the “Business Management System” it is. The factors that the Production — Marketing Groups decide to perform the “Business Management System” are “a good plan for the organization manpower”, “a good plan for the long-term approaches managing the organization”, “a good plan for the organization operation”, and “a good plan for the organization resource integration”. In addition, the results derived from the discrimination analysis demonstrate that the factors which lead to the Marketing Groups willing to use the “Business Management System” are “whether the computer system is connected to internet”, “the frequency of meeting”, “the size Production — Marketing Group”, “whether they would like to spread their data”, and “whether the government provides the financial support for purchasing the computer equipment”. Among them, “whether the computer system is connected to internet” is the principle factor that the Marketing Groups decide to use the “Business Management System”.