標題: 機車行車型態汙染排放分析與定檢篩選討論

關鍵字: 行車型態;driving cycle test;噴射機車;空燃比;fuel injected motorcycle;air fuel ratio

引用: [1]中華民國交通部(統計資料) [2]蔡志成、盧昭暉、杜啟綸、郭育銘,「機車排氣定期檢驗數據分析與成效評估專案計畫」,計畫編號EPA-88-FA33-03-4313,1999。 [3]行政院環境保護局100年度,機車排氣檢驗站品質管理與資訊應用平台為護專業工作計畫期末報告。 [4]吳欣璇,使用中機車定檢成效評估與汙染排放推估(國立中興大學碩士論文),民國90年 [5]林紘原,現行機車排氣檢測值合理性之探討 [6]陳康興,都會區機車行車型態與排放系數研究,行政院環保署,計畫編號:EPA-90-FA13-03-BO34 [7]陳宗賢,機車排定期檢驗战品質管理與查核專案工作計畫研究報告,行政院環保署,計畫編號:EPA-90-FA13-03-90A015 [8]機車行車型態及惰轉狀態檢查人員學科訓練教材 [9]杜啟綸,盧昭暉,王美文,莊訓城,吳盛忠,陳雄文,(1999) ,“機車空燃比計算的誤差探討” ,中國機械工程學會第十六屆學術研討會。 [10]Nuti,M…and L.Matrorano,(1985), 「Short Circuit Ratio Evaluation the scavenging of two-stroke SI.Engines」,SAE Paper 850177.

摘要:

本文探討噴射機車元件故障對於行車型態的汙染影響以及空燃比的變化情形,四期噴射機車調整怠速設定值可以改變行車型態汙染,五期噴射機車的元件故障會造成汙染排放偏高,其中以汽缸頭感知器、含氧感知器等元件故障影響最大。在行車型態中,各種不同行駛模式的污染排放占有一定的比例存在,其中以定速比例最高。而本文發現行車型態的怠速汙染與行車型態的總汙染有良好的關係。

由於機車是重要的汙染來源,需要管制其汙染排放,使用中機車目前採用定檢來進行管制。為了避免檢測過程不正確,所有定檢數據都會進行篩選,篩選的標準是以汽油燃燒理論模式來判斷檢測數據是否合理,其中一項為CO2+CO<8%。本研究也針對此項標準的有效性進行分析,發現此項標準確實能篩出許多不合理數據,但仍有部分空燃比偏高的數據無法藉此標準篩出,所以本研究提出一個更完整的篩選標準,必須同時考慮CO2,CO,與HC的濃度。

此外,本文亦發現排氣管接頭尺寸不符合以及採樣管插入深度不足都會造成量測排氣有漏氣情形,使得汙染濃度會明顯下降,甚至造成空燃比偏高,而採樣管深度在10cm以下才有明顯的影響排氣變化。

This paper is to investigate the effect of malfunction of components in motorcycle emission control system on the exhaust emission in the driving cycle test and the air fuel ratio variations. It was found that the adjustment of the idling setting can alter the emission in the driving cycle test. Components malfunction may cause increase in emission. Among the malfunctions that have been tested in this paper, the cylinder head temperature sensor and the exhaust oxygen sensor have the most serious effects. As for the generation of emission in the whole testing cycle, it was found that constant speed period has the highest contribution. In addition to that, it was also found that a good relationship exists between the idling emission and the emission of the whole driving cycle test.

Because motorcycle is one of the major emission sources in metropolitan area, an emissiom regulation measure is required. I/M test is the way to regulate in used motorcycle. In order to control the quality of testing data, a set of standard is used to screen the improper data. One of the standards is CO2+CO<8%. The effectiveness of this standard was investigated in this paper. It was found that this standard works well to screen out many improper data. However, some improper data may slip out. A complementary standard was proposed in this study in which HC is included.

It was also found that the choice of connecting tube in the emission test also plays an important role to determine the final testing value. A loose connector would cause leakage of air into sampling tube and that in turn would result in a higher value of air fuel ratio and lower values of emission data. The depth to insert sampling prob is also important. If the depth is less that 10 cm, the sample will be diluted.