標題: 民眾對園藝產業活動之態度與體驗研究

關鍵字: Horticultural industry;園藝產業;Leisure attitude;Motivation;Recreation experience;休閒態度;動機;遊憩體驗

本研究的目的主要在探討遊客特性、遊客到園藝產業從事休閒活動之動機、體驗內容,以及園藝產業之遊客的休閒態度之間的關連性。

本研究採用問卷調查的方式,對到三種不同花卉園藝產業(田尾園藝專業區、花市、花藝零售店)從事遊憩活動之遊客進行調查,共得有效問卷647份。資料分析方法主要採用描述性統計、因素分析、T檢定、單因子變異數分析、典型相關分析、相關分析等統計技術進行結果的描述與假設之檢定,經由分析的結果,本研究得到的主要結論如下:

一、遊客到園藝產業從事休閒活動的遊憩動機主要為:『為了放鬆心情』、『為了增加學習新事物的機會』與『為了裝飾、美化生活環境』等三項。利用因素分析縮減問項後分析得知,遊客以『學習與成就感』動機為最高,『滿足好奇與景物欣賞』動機為最低。

二、遊客到園藝產業地區從事休閒活動所獲得之體驗,以『體驗悠閒的環境與心情』最高,其次為『增進朋友、家人之人際關係』、『享受與自然接觸的機會』體驗。利用因素分析縮減問項後分析得知遊客獲得『活動效益』體驗最高,而『農識學習』體驗最低。

三、遊客在不同園藝產業類型從事休閒活動其休閒情感、休閒態度具有顯著的差異性。

四、遊客在不同園藝產業類型從事休閒活動其遊憩動機及所獲得的體驗內容具有差異性。

五、遊客之休閒態度、各分項休閒要素分數與遊客之各項遊憩動機因素均有顯著相關。

六、遊憩動機與體驗內容具相關性。具有「社交與身心效益」與「學習與成就感」動機因素的遊客,較會獲得「農識學習」與「活動效益」的體驗內容。具有「滿足好奇與景物欣賞」動機者較會獲得在「農識學習」方面的體驗,而具有「社交與身心效益」、「隨性所致」動機者,較會獲得「活動效益」體驗。

七、遊客之休閒態度主要受其教育程度所影響,其中休閒認知受性別與教育程度之影響,休閒情感受到其教育程度之影響,休閒行為傾向則受其教育程度與職業之影響。顯示休閒態度受到個人教育程度的影響最大。

八、遊客於不同園藝產業類型從事休閒活動其遊憩動機與所獲得的體驗內容受遊客個人特性所影響。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate visitors' characteristic of horticultural industry, motivation of horticultural activities, experience in horticultural industry environments, leisure attitude of horticultural industry and the relationship of them.

A questionnaire survey was conducted in this study. Three kinds of horticultural industry (professional horticulture area, horticultural market, flower shop) were sampled. Through random sampling method, the study obtained 647 valid samples. The data were analyzed by frequency, factor analysis, T-test, one-way analysis of variance, canonical correlation analysis and correlation analysis. The major result were summarized as follows:

1. The important visitors' motivation to horticultural industry environments include “relaxation”, ”learning”, “to improve our life”.

2. Most of visitors' experience showed that visit horticultural industry environments can get “experience”, “have family together”, “close to nature”.

3. Visitors who come to different horticultural industry environments had different leisure attitude and leisure affective.

4. The data showed that visitors' motivation was significantly related to their experiences.

5. The data also showed that visitors' leisure attitude and three elements of leisure attitude were significantly related to their motivations..

6. Visitors' motivation and experience had significant correlations.

7. Visitors' leisure attitude was influenced by their education.

8. Different visitors' characteristics such as gender, age, vocation, education, income, influenced their motivations and experiences.