不同植栽對建築物隔熱效果影響之研究

Influences of Different Plantings on Buildings' Cooling Effect

本研究之主要目的在探討三種攀緣植物及屋頂植草對建築物隔熱效果之影響。藉由模擬建築物之方式,測量不同綠化方式及植物特性對建築物內部溫、溼度之影響,以作為未來利用植物進行建築物綠化時之參考。 研究第一部份以不同綠化方式測量其對建築物內部溫度、溼度的影響,比較「屋頂綠化」及「壁面綠化」兩種綠化方式之隔熱效果。第二部份為攀緣植物特性對建築物內部溫、溼度之影響試驗,其中測量「植栽覆蓋率」、「植栽層厚度」、「葉色」、「蒸散速率」等變項對建築物內部溫、溼度的影響。本研究以實物試驗模擬之方式進行,溫度測量工具為TK500溫、溼度紀錄器及非接觸紅外線測溫器,分別量測建築物模型內部溫、溼度及外牆的表面溫度。 資料分析採用描述性統計分析、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、相關分析等統計方法,進行結果的描述及假設的檢定,經分析結果,本研究得到的主要結論如下: 1.在本研究所使用的試驗方法測量下,壁面綠化較屋頂綠化之隔熱效果佳。 2.在比較綠化壁面和裸露壁面表面溫度的試驗中,「植栽覆蓋率」相同的情況下,植栽之隔熱效果以薜荔最佳,炮仗花次之,地錦的效果則最差。 3.壁面綠化對室內溫度之影響經分析後得知,隔熱效果為地錦最佳,炮仗花次之,薜荔的效果最差。 4.由壁面綠化對外牆表面溫度及室內溫度影響的兩組試驗結果,得知植栽特性中影響隔熱效果最大的因子為「植栽層厚度」,其次是「植栽覆蓋率」,再者是「蒸散速率」,而「葉色」對隔熱效果則沒有顯著的影響。 5.試驗結果顯示壁面綠化對建築物內部的降溫效果越佳,其相對溼度則會越高。 6.試驗結果發現綠化植栽的「葉片密度」會影響建築物之隔熱效果。

The major purpose of this study is to discuss the influences of greening methods and different plantings on building''s cooling effect. It is expected that the study results provide guidelines for designers when using plants as major elements in greening buildings. In order to achieve the study purpose, this study creates the simulated buildings for experiments and utilizes TK500 temperature/humidity recorder and non-contact infrared temperature measure to obtain the temperature of outer wall surface and internal temperature/humidity of the simulated buildings. In the part of different greening methods, this study measures differences of building''s internal temperature and humidity between roof greening method (using turf as a greening material) and outer wall greening method (using climbing plants as greening materials). In the part of different plantings, this study measure the influences of planting cover rate, thickness of planting''s layer, leave color, and transpiration rate on building''s internal temperature/humidity. Through statistical analyses, such as descriptive analysis, t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and correlation analysis, this study has obtained the following conclusions: 1. Outer wall greening method has a better cooling effect than that of roof greening method. 2. Under the condition of similar planting cover rate, when comparing the temperature of outer wall surface between with and without plantings on wall, Ficus pumila has the best cooling effect followed by Parthenocissus tricuspidata and Pyrostegia venusta. 3. In the influence of wall greening on building''s internal temperature, Pyrostegia venusta has the best cooling effect followed by Parthenocissus tricuspidata and Ficus pumila. 4. In the influence of wall greening on the temperature of outer wall surface and building''s internal temperature, the most effective factor is the thickness of planting''s layer followed by planting cover rate and transpiration rate. While, the factor of leave color has no significant effect on temperature change. 5. The wall greening approach has a better effect in decreasing building's internal temperature and increasing the relative humidity. 6. The leave density has an influence on building''s cooling effect.

Greening Building; 建築物綠化; Greening Wall; Greening Roof; Cooling Effect; Climbing Plants; Greening Method; 屋頂綠化; 壁面綠化; 隔熱效果; 攀緣植物; 綠化方式