標題: 鑽孔攻牙機之進給系統設計技術與分析研究

關鍵字: 鑽孔攻牙機;Tapping center;進給系統;feed drive system

摘要:

台灣工具機產業長久以來發展的基礎為三軸立式綜合加工機,此類型之加工機結構配置與鑽孔攻牙機相同,因此國內業者延用立式綜合加工機進給系統發展鑽孔攻牙機,其進給系統結構為固定-固定方式,相較於日本大廠brother的進給系統結構為固定-支撐方式,不論是製作成本或組裝時間均高於固定-支撐方式。

本研究分別組裝機台,一台為導螺桿固定-固定方式,一台為固定-支撐方式,並對這兩台機台做實際切削實驗。實驗結果顯示,兩種進給系統設計在實際切削的比較下,幾何精度平均相差2μm與表面粗糙度相差0.2μm,因此選擇使用固定-支撐方式的進給系統設計,將犧牲微量的幾何精度及表面粗糙度,但換來的是組裝時間比固定-固定方式節省約2小時及降低零件成本約1%。在一台造價約七十萬的鑽孔攻牙機,帶來的效益是台灣業者的另一個競爭優勢。

Taiwan machine tool industry has been development of three-axis vertical machining center as basis for a long time. This type of machine tool is composition with tapping center. Taiwan machine tool manufacturers continue to use the same vertical machining center feed drive system to develop tapping center. This type feed system structure called fixed - fixed type. Compared with the feed system structure of Japanese company named Brother which is fixed - support type, no matter is production cost or assembly time are relatively higher than fixed - support.

This study contained and assembled two different machines’ feed drive system, one is with ball screw in fixed-fixed type and another one is fixed - support type. These two machines did the same cutting tests. The experimental results shown the two feed system design geometric precision cutting experiments compared the difference in average 2μm and the difference between the surface roughness is 0.2μm, If choose fixed - support feed drive system, it will sacrifice trace geometric accuracy and surface roughness, compare with fixed - fixed type, the assembly time can save up to 2 hours and about 1% cost. Thus, a cost NTD:$700,000 of tapping center can bring the advantage of the machine tool business in Taiwan.