標題: 環境景觀生態結構對物種、使用者自然度感受及其生心理反應影響之研究

關鍵字: landscape ecology;景觀生態;landscape psychophysiology;species diversity;biofeedback;景觀生心理;物種歧異度;生理回饋;自然度

摘要:

本研究之目的乃藉由景觀生態與景觀生心理二大學門之串連進行研究,以明瞭自然景觀生態結構與使用者生心理效益之關係。並應用景觀生態學的空間分析理論,探討景觀生態結構中各種指標對物種歧異度;地點開發程度不同對使用者自然度感受的影響;及使用者知覺到的自然度,與其生心理感受之間之影響。

本研究範圍以陽明山國家公園內選取適合之樣點,劃定12個樣點。以定點計數法進行鳥類物種調查,並於各樣點內拍攝周遭景物之動畫約20秒,以作為自然度感受及生心理測試時之研究工具。參與者則採方便性取樣,以中興大學學生為研究對象共測得129名。以自然度量表測試受測者自然度感受認知,心理反應方面,則利用注意力恢復量表(PRS),採自填式自我評估問卷測量。生理反應測量方面則包含了四大觀測:主題右腦前額葉alpha波、左腦前額葉alpha波、手指末端脈搏(HR)與前額肌肌電質(EMG)。景觀生態結構方面,利用Arc View GIS 3.2版,整合整體的空間資訊,套疊繪製綠地區域,以FRAGSTATS for Arc View運算景觀結構之各指標,並測試變項之間之相關性。

本研究結果得知景觀生態結構會影響物種分佈,其中影響最為強烈之結構為:農地、林地及水體。而不同開發程度之環境會造成使用者自然度感受的差異。且不同自然度感受會產生不同的心理效益及肌電反應。

The purpose of this study is to connect the studies of landscape ecology and landscape psychophysiology. To realize the relationships between landscape ecological structures and respondents' psychology and physiological benefits. The theories of spatial analysis in the landscape ecology were used to test the relationships with species diversity, the naturalness, and then the respondents' psychological and physical responses.

The twelve places in Yangmingshan national park was select as the study site and the point count investigation method were used to record the representative birds. Each selected spot in the site were videotaping for 20 seconds as the testing media. One hundred and twenty-nine students from the National Chung Hsing University were sampled with convenient sampling method. For the psychological parts, the naturalness scale and the attention restoration scale were adopted in the test. For the physical parts, the right and left sphere Brain Waves (EEG), the Heart Rate (HR), and the Electromyography (EMG) were recorded as the representative of respondents' physiological responses. The ArcView GIS3.2 and FRAGSTATS for ArcView were used to calculate the indexes of landscape ecological structures.

The result shows that the landscape ecology structures of farmland, woods, and water have statistically significant relationship with species diversity. The different level of place development would influence respondents' naturalness, which bring out different kinds of respondents' psychophysical responses.