標題: 中國庭園空窗造型、背景與偏好關係之研究

關鍵字: Chinese Garden;中國庭園;empty window;form;background;preference;空窗;造型;背景;偏好

摘要:

本研究之主要目的在探討中國庭園空窗造型、背景與偏好之關係。另外,本研究亦探討個人屬性對空窗造型與背景偏好之影響。本研究應用電腦模擬技術,以DrawBase、3Dstudio、PhotoShop及ImagePales等4套軟體,建構出6種空窗造型,再配合實地攝影之5種背景,創造出30組不同的空窗造型與背景合成影像。電腦模擬以幻燈片播放方式,配合結構性問卷,以一階段集群抽樣,對國內六所景觀相關類科的大學生進行測試,共取得249份有效問卷。資料分析主要採用描述性統計、T檢定、皮爾遜積差相關分析、單因子變異數分析進行結果的描述與研究假設之驗證。經由分析的結果,本研究得到主要的結論如下:

1. 空窗造型不同其偏好有顯著差異。

2. 空窗視域面積的大小與偏好有顯著正相關。

3. 空窗背景不同其偏好有顯著差異。

4. 出現水體的背景較受偏好。

5. 性別及景觀設計經驗不同,其偏好無顯著差異。

The main purpose of this study was to discuss the relationships for preference, form of empty window, and background in Chinese Gardens. In addition, the studies also examined if personal characteristics have influences on the preference of enframed landscapes created by different empty windows and backgrounds. The study used computer simulation technique to construct experimental scenes. In total, the study created thirty experimental scenes by combining six empty windows (e.g., fan, begonia, octagon, circle, square, and vase) and five backgrounds (e.g., pavilion, waterfront, stone, bajiao banana, and bamboo). Color slides and structured-direct questions were the major measurement tools in this study. Through one-stage cluster sampling, the study obtained 249 valid samples from six universities. The selected samples all majored in landscape architecture currently. The study used T-test, Pearson product-moment correlation analysis, one-way analysis of variance, Kruskall-Wallis one-way analysis of variance to describe the results and examine the research hypotheses. Considering the findings, the study proposes five major conclusions as follows:

1.Respondents have significant differences for preferences in different forms of empty window.

2.Respondents have significant differences for preferences in different backgrounds.

3.The preference positively correlates with the viewing area of empty window.

4.Having water in the background will increase respondents'' preference.

5.Respondents with different gender and landscape design experience have no significant differences for preferences.