標題: 二氧化硫對蔬菜作物之影響

關鍵字: 二氧化硫;氧化酵素

摘要:

在培養基上Alternaria brassicicola 之菌絲生長不受二氧化硫之影響,但其產孢量則降低,在寄主芥藍萊葉上附著器之形成和病斑數目則受二氧化硫影響而減少。A. brassicicola 感染過之芥藍菜對二氧化硫比較敏感,其可能原因為,超氧岐化酵素活性降低,穀胱甘呔還原酵素活性被抑制,抗壞血酸氧化酵素受A. brassicicola 影響,使植物體內清除二氧化硫的過程受抑制。而造成二氧化硫降低黑斑病病斑數目之可能原因為,二氧化硫減少A. brassicicola 附著器之形成以及二氧化硫使細胞酸化所致。

Mycelial growth of A. brassicicola, the causal organism of black spot of Chinese kale on media was not affected by sulfur dioxide.However, the sporulation on media and, formation of appressoria and development of lesions on host leaves decreased significantly by sulfur dioxide The degree of injury by sulfur dioxide was more serious on Chinese kae leaves infected with A. brassicicola. The possible reasons for this phenomenon were decreasing activities of superoxide disumutase, inhibiting glutathione reductase activities and increasing ascorbic acid peroxidase activities by the pathogen. It suggested that scavenge of harmful products from sulfur dioxide was inhibited by the infection of A. brassicicola.