標題: Geospatial PDF格式於防災地圖之應用效益

關鍵字: Geospatial PDF;Geospatial PDF;防災地圖;防災教育;disaster-prevention map;disaster-prevention education

摘要:

臺灣地處歐亞大陸板塊與菲律賓海板塊之擠壓帶上,板塊運動致使台灣地質破碎且多斷層;另因位於西太平洋季風氣候區,亦常遭受颱風、豪雨等天然災害侵襲且有73%以上土地屬於山坡地與高山林地,大部份人口居住於占台灣面積25%的平原地區,並發展成工商密集的都市地區。臺灣四面環海的島嶼特性,常年與山、河、海爭地之狀況,近年來極端的降雨型態,加上地震導致山區土石鬆動,環境地質脆弱,以致於水患、旱災、山崩、土石流等災害頻率急遽攀升,而出現山坡地環境之水土複合型災害,為此政府繪製不同種類的防災地圖,執行災害防救作業。本研究以台中市北屯區為模擬區域,利用Geospatial PDF製作防災地圖,另與傳統防災地圖進行比較,以防災地圖之實用性、避難路徑之規劃、避難處所適宜性分析、以及防災教育之訓練等事項主軸加以探討,檢討其優缺點和適宜性,提出防災地圖之具體改進建議。本研究所建置之防災地圖具即時掌握區域災害特性、災害潛勢及災害弱勢族群等資訊,有助於強化防救災能力。

Taiwan is an island located at the junction of the Eurasia Plate and the Philippine Sea plate, which causes the geology fragility and multi-faults due to plate collision. In addition, Taiwan encounters several debris and flooding disasters during heavy rain in typhoon seasons annually due to the Western Pacific Ocean monsoon climate. Moreover, 73% of the lands are slope lands and Alpine woodlands, most of the population lived in plains, which occupied 25% of Taiwan and developed into dense urban areas of industry and commerce often. Extreme rainfall patterns and earthquakes occur in recent years make geology conditions into an unstable state. This consequence leads to a higher frequency of various disasters such as flood, drought, land slide and complex disasters. To deal with this situation, the government formulates several kinds of disaster prevention maps and implements necessary response. The purpose of this study is to delineate the disaster prevention map of Taichung city via Geospatial PDF and to compare with the existing one as practicality and feasibility, escape routes planning, feasibility analysis of the disaster prevention refuge and the training of disaster prevention education to discuss the feasibility, advantages and disadvantages of these maps. Recommends to the improvements of disaster prevention map will be put forward then. The disaster prevention map developed in this study with the characteristics of manipulating disaster information instantly, which is helpful to strengthen the disaster prevention ability.