標題: The selective catalytic reduction of NO with hydrocarbons over metal-zeolite catalysts

關鍵字: desorb nitric oxide;脫一氧化氮;selective catalytic reduction reaction;選擇性觸媒還原反應

摘要:

Due to the serious increasingly problems of air pollution, thus how to effectively control the release of nitroxides becomes to demand immediate attention. Copper, cobalt, and zinc was introduced into ZSM-5 molecular sieve with ion-exchange method to prepare the catalysts to perform the desorb nitric oxide by selective catalytic reduction reaction. The results have shown that the reactivity of copper- and cobalt-ZSM-5 were better than the zinc-ZSM-5 and the reactivity was increased with increasing metal loading. However, the reactivity was decreased with farther increasing metal loading due to the formation of metal crystallites phase on the ZSM-5 surface. The results can be found in the Raman spectra. From the results of BET surface area, it shown that the higher surface area after reaction possesses the higher reactivity. The control factors in experiment were concentration of oxygen, methane/nitromonoxide ratio, and reaction temperature etc.. When the concentration of oxygen, methane/nitromonoxide ratio, and reaction temperature were about 1.5%, 1, and 300oC respectively, the best reactivity will be obtained. If increasing the ratio (concentration of oxygen, methane/nitromonoxide ratio, and reaction temperature), it will make the selectivity of decomposition of nitromonoxide drop and the carbon dioxide will be increased. At the same time, the secondary air pollution will occur. Thus the best selections of catalyst and optimum reaction conditions will be able to effectively control the release of nitroxides and resolve the problems of air pollution.

由於空氣污染問題日益嚴重,因此如何有效的控制氮氧化物的排放成為一個刻不容緩的課題。本研究主要以銅、鈷及鋅三種金屬與ZSM-5觸媒進行離子交換來製備脫氮氧化物所需要的觸媒,以進行脫一氧化氮之選擇性觸媒還原反應,結果發現銅金屬及鈷金屬的反應活性明顯比鋅金屬好很多,另外,當loading量增加時,反應活性會跟著變大,不過若loading量太多時,活性反而會下降,此現象與觸媒的表面積大小有關,我們由BET觸媒表面積發現,反應後觸媒表面積越大,反應活性越好,而由Raman圖譜可發現若loading量太多時,會在觸媒的表面形成結晶,此現象亦會使反應活性降低;實驗方面控制因子為氧濃度、C3H8/NO比例及反應溫度等,我們發現氧濃度在1.5%左右、C3H8/NO=1時及反應溫度在300℃左右時反應活性最好,若將這三個控制因子再加大則會造成反應進行NO分解的選擇性降低,產生多餘的二氧化碳,反而造成另一種的空氣污染,因此,選擇最佳的觸媒及最適的反應操作條件,才能有效的控制氮氧化物的排放,解決空氣污染的問題。