標題: 大坑地區坡地合理保育利用相關問題之探討

關鍵字: 地質因子;geological factor;崩塌潛勢分析;地下水湧水調查;合理化土地利用;landslide potential analysi;groundwater drainage investigation;rational land use

摘要:

臺中大坑地區過去以來素有臺中市後花園之稱,除原有之農業生產外,近年來政府當局大力推展與新社地區聯合規劃「大新生活圈」,從休閒觀光、農業及水資源等各面向進行區域性整合,以提升大坑地區農業及觀光休閒產業發展規模。

本研究以大坑地區之山坡地範圍為主要研究之範圍,並以目前大坑地區開發過程中面臨之幾項課題包括坡地穩定、水資源分佈、休閒產業及旅遊之發展及都市計畫等等面向進行討論。

在地質對於坡地穩定影響方面,以地理統計分析大坑地區劃設之潛在地滑區368公頃範圍結果,頭嵙山層之火炎山相劃入潛在崩坍地之比例為21.3%而大坑地區分佈最多之卓蘭層(P2),僅約7.1%,顯示在過去幾年之潛在地滑區劃設分析上,分析選取之因子,對頭嵙山層之火炎山相(PQc)影響較為顯著。在不同地質下各種因子之影響程度分析,頭嵙山層之火炎山相(PQc)及頭嵙山層之香山相(PQs),受到因坡度較大之影響較多;卓蘭層(P2)則受特定坡向影響較大。

在崩塌潛勢之分析方面,本研究係以不安定指數法探討本區之崩塌潛勢。分析結果顯示,在全區3,543公頃之範圍中,發生潛勢四級(40%~50%)及五級(50%~60%)之比例最高,總計面積約為1,676公頃及1,207公頃,佔研究區域面積約為46.8%及33.7%。

在研究區內之保全對象(橋樑、道路及建築)統計分析結果,農路位於高危險度四級以上之崩塌潛勢區域,長度約為8,832公尺,佔全部大坑道路長度約9.2%;建築物位於崩塌潛勢分級四級以上之範圍內,經統計約有99棟,占全部建築物數量約3.72%,此類建築主要分佈於大坑地區東北側區域內。

水資源是一個地區永續發展的重要因素,在水資源供應及分佈探討方面,本區自來水系統及率以民政里及民德里所接管率較低,若以各道路個別統計,以大湖巷及竹坑巷普及率為57.5%及25.0%較低,為促進觀光產業之發展,政府部門仍應加強 提升個別區域之自來水普及率。在農業灌溉方面評估,若未來完成大坑地區之農業灌溉系統並與溪流水源整合運用,竹筍類之灌溉範圍約可涵蓋至23.7%,柑橘類之受益範圍則可提高為29.4%;若配合進行田間灌溉設施改善受益範圍甚至大幅可提升至80.6%及83.3%。

為減低坡地崩塌發生之危險並尋找適合之替代水源,本研究在地下水補注探討移除多餘之地下水源並引導至下邊坡以作改善農業用水補注水量。本研究蒐集五處研究點之地形、地質資料並以鑽探、地球物理探測及現場調查進行分析。分析結果,在五處示範區中,3處地點(第一、第二及第四示範區)其地形及地質條件具有蘊藏地下水資源之可行性。地下水出水量調查,以第一調查區之0.00361cms為最高,以第三調查區之0.00005cms為最低;另評估調查區地下水源替代農業用水量之可行性,除第二調查區及第五調查區明顯無水可取外,其餘各區以第一調查區地下水替代率16.79%為最高,以第四調查區1.26%為最低。

在大坑地區低密度休閒旅遊策略及實例探討上,依大坑地區之地質及環境條件,在休閒觀光產業之發展上,應充分考量集水區保育基本觀念。山坡地範圍內之土地開發利用應以儘量不擾動地表為原則,並於部分地質敏感之區域,考量依土地條件及特色提出土地合理使用政策並設置必要之水土保持措施以降低地質災害發生危險,才能達成永續保育利用的目標。

過去20年間,大坑地區由於未有具體之都市計畫管制架構,依現行開發許可審查制度存在許多包括程序、地質、景觀審議及建蔽率等等問題。

本研究以地理統計之方式,針對目前大坑地區都市計畫草案進行分析,在現有之都市計畫草案中,住宅區土地,三級坡以上土地約佔全部面積之80%。未來在本區土地之建築開發方面,仍應落實加強山坡地開發審查,避免造成災害。

在各分區地質災害發生密度探討上,允許供建築使用之住宅區及風景區,在淺層崩塌之災害密度上相對較低;住宅區及風景區疑似順向坡災害密度雖仍比農業區及保護區土地為低,惟此一潛在災害未來將是建築開發重要考量因素。

Dakeng area are known as City Garden of Taichung. In addition to the agricultural production, the government is trying hard tp promote the integration of leisure and tourism, agriculture and water resources for a new social area "Da-Sing life circle" to expand the scale of industry in both tourism and agriculture in recent years.

This study investigate the potential and problems of Da-keng area slope land in terms of on slope stability, distribution of water resources, tourism-oriented development and urban planning.

In study of the influence of geological factor on slope stability, the results show that 368 hectares-wide potential land slide zone area in Da-keng area PQc accounted for 21.3% of the potential land slide zone and P2 only 7.1%. This results also indicate that in potential analysis of regionalization of landslides in the past years, impact factor selected in analysis is significant for PQc geological formation. In analysis in the influence of various factors in different geological, PQc geological formation and PQs geological formation, more affected by slope geological formation;P2 geological formation is governed by slope aspect.

In terms of landslide potential analysis, this study used “instability index method” to prediction of the potential hazard of study area. The results in this analysis showed that within the total study area of 3,543 hectares, the highest proportion are in landslide potential # 4(40%~50% )and #5(50%~60%), a total area is about 1,676 hectares and 1,207 hectares, accounts for about 46.8% and 33.7% of the study area.

Bridges, roads and buildings are the targets for soil and water conservation within the study area, Farm road length in high landslide susceptibility area is about 8,832 meters which is 9.2% of the road length in Da-keng.

Buildings located in landslide potential #4(40%~50% )and above is about 28, 1.05% percent of total buildings amount in study area. These buildings are mainly located in northeastern region of Da-keng area.

Water is very important to sustainable development of a given area. For the supply and distribution of water resources in Da-Keng study area, Min-zen and Min-te village have lower Tap-Water supply connection rate in the district. If statistics by individual road, Da-Hu and Chu-keng lane have lower tap-Water supply connection rate about 57.5%and 25.0%. To help the development of the tourism industry in Da-Keng area, it is important that the tap-water connection rate should be upgraded.

In terms of agricultural irrigation assessment , if completing the planning agricultural irrigation systems of Da-keng area can only be completed will with waters from streams. Irrigation could cover the irrigation area of bamboo shoots to 23.7% and 29.4% for irrigation area of citrus products. Irrigation range can even be expanded substantially to 80.6% and 83.3% with irrigation facilities improvement.

To reduce the danger of landslide occurrence due to high groundwater and searching for alternate sources of water , this study assessed the suitabilities of removing extra water in the ground for use elsewhere downslope to improve agriculture water supply in this area.

This study collect topographic, landform and geological data at 5 study sites in the Da-keng area. Geological logging, resistance physical detection and field check were used to investigate the suitabilities of these 5 sites.

The results show that these 5 sites, 3(#1,#2,#4) were suitable because their geological and topographical conditions are favorable to high groundwater storage.

In groundwater drainage investigation, the highest drainage is 0.00361cms for the site#1 and the lowest is 0.00005cms for site#3. In assessment of the feasibility that use ground water for alternative main source of agricultural water consumption, the highest replacement ratio is 16.79% for the site#1 and the lowest is 1.26% for site#4.

In study on evaluation of low density leisure travel development strategy, it is necessary to take watershed conservation concepts in terms of special geology and environment conditions in Da-Keng area.

Massive disturbance of surface should be avoided for land utilization in the slope land region. To achieve the goal of sustainable land conservation, and a rational land use policies consider land conditions and characteristic should be considered and critically evaluated. All efforts should be made to apply site-specific water and soil conservation measures to reduce geology hazard risk.

In past 20 years, because of Da-keng area did not have specific land use zoning institution in urban planning, there are many arguments in review processes, factors related to geological issue , landscape and building coverage ratio are considered under the existing land development permitted review system.

This study evaluate the draft urban planning using geographical statistics method. In draft urban planning, 80% of residential zone are slope classification #3. Land utilization and construction management in this zone should still be implemented in the future to strengthen the slope land utilization review to avoid potential disaster.

In study on the geological disaster density in each zone during draft urban planning, shallow collapse density that occur in residential zone and scenic zone that allows for construction are relatively low. Although residential zone and scenic zone suspected dip slope landslide disasters density is lower than agricultural zone and protection zone, this disaster is still an important factor that construction will be considered in future.