標題: 土壤沖蝕指數之推估及其相關因子之研究

關鍵字: 土壤沖蝕指數;soil erodibility factor;區塊克利金法;地理統計;幾何平均粒徑法;空間變化;block kriging;geostatistics;geometric mean diameter method;spatial variability

摘要:

195 and 150 soil samples from Tung-shih block and Kou-hsing block were collected respectively. The erodibility factor (K) of these soil samples was calculated by applying geometric mean diameter method. The soil texture, K values and slope of unsampling points were predicated by applying Geostatistics and Block Kriging method. 690 and 668 unsampling point were added to Tung-shih block and Kou-hsing block. The contour and surfer maps of soil texture, K values and slope have been constructed. The estimated K values show greater details in spatial variability than the original K values. The results indicated, the K values have highly correlated with soil texture, especial with the silt fraction. However, there is no significant correlation with slope. The estimated K values were compared with the measured values. The result indicated that, the geometric mean diameter method can estimate K value for the medium texture soil, but will overestimate K value for course and fine texture soil.

Keyword: soil erodibility factor, block kriging, geostatistics , geometric mean diameter method , spatial variability.

中文摘要

本研究利用台中東勢區塊195點及南投國姓區塊150點的土壤質地、坡度等資料建立來土壤資料庫,以幾何平均粒徑法估算土壤沖蝕指數K值。再應用地理統計及區塊克利金法推估未知點之K值、土壤質地與坡度。並探討推估結果與實測值相互間的關係及空間變化情形;經由區塊克利金法推估後東勢區塊增加690點,國姓區塊增加668點,結合推估前後K值,更能顯示K值在空間中分佈的情形。

探討土壤質地、坡度與土壤沖蝕指數K值關係上,發現土壤質地確實為影響K值的重要因素之一,但坡度對K值之影響不顯著。而應用幾何平均粒徑法估算土壤沖蝕指數K值時,以中等質地的土壤為最佳,粗質地土壤則有高估現象。

總體而言,在只有土壤質地資料的情況下,應用幾何平均粒徑法及地理統計來計算推估K值,為一可行的方法。

關鍵字:土壤沖蝕指數、區塊克利金法、地理統計、幾何平均粒徑法、空間變化。