標題: 開發行為對山坡地逕流效應與敏感度分析

關鍵字: 集流時間;concentration time;修正合理化公式;開發型態;滯洪體積;modified ratonal formula;land development types;detention volume

摘要:

本研究在探討山坡地開發改變原有集水區各種水文狀態中,將直接衝擊人民生命財產安主的兩項水文變化,即河道中洪峰增加及下游滯洪設施之滯洪體積量增大。針對開發行為對山坡地逕流之效應,以HEC-1水文模式及修正合理化法探討洪峰流量及滯洪體積改變量。應用本研究於汐止地區,發現開發後集流時間減小為開發前之二分之一時,滯洪體積量將相對於森林覆蓋下將增加54﹪;地表糙度由0.5減小為0.05時,滯洪體積量將增加90﹪。此外,本研究以洪峰流量的觀點所定義之開發度下,汐止地區開發度已達50﹪時其洪峰流量相較於森林覆蓋約增加60%,而將全區開發為不透水面時(即開發度達100%),則洪峰流量將比不開發下增加80%。由此可發現,山坡地開發型態,對於地表覆蓋改變與洪峰加大、滯洪體積增加具有相當大的影響性。

Land development on hillside will result in the increase of the peak discharge and of the detention volume. This study focuses on the effect of hillside runoff due to a constant increase in human interventions in Xizhi area (Taiwan, Taipei county). Thus, HEC-1 model and modified rational method are used to analyze the changes of peak discharge and the detention volume. There are some conclusions in this study. The concentration time has decreased by half after the beginning of land developments, which enhance an increase of 54% in the detention volume. While surface manning coefficient decreases from 0.5 to 0.05, which leads to a 90% increase in the detention volume. Based on the ratio of developed land defined from the curve number in this study, while the ratio of Xizhi area reaches 50%, the peak flow increases by 60%. While the ratio is 100%, the peak flow increases by 80%. From this, it's clear to know that the main reason of the increasing of the peak flow and the detention volume is land development on hillside causes the change of earth cover.