標題: The Properties with Different Intervals of artifical Sand Dunes on Fishway

關鍵字: fishway;魚道;arfifical sand dunes;interval;depth;砂丘板;間距;水深

摘要:

In this research , three discharges and one experimental sand for three slopes and four sand dunes placement for experimental equipment to investigate the relationships among depth , velocity , specific energy , and Manning's roughness n . Besides , sediment-loaded experiments also were conducted to examine the deposit condition at the downstream of no opening sand dunes in the fishway .

Besides , for the sake of to save the problems of the depth which is internal fishway in the low water period , there fore the study not only to the experiment of sand dunes without opening but also to proceed a test of sand dunes with opening , in order to understand these types of sand dunes , whether or not enhance the death of each section for fishes to swim .

By way of to analyze the data of the test we can understand no matter sand dunes to have or without opening , when the interval of sand dunes are more small not only the depths are deeper but also Manning's roughness n to become large to form velocity slow down , at most can decreases 53.6 percent , but enhance the depth of sand dunes with opening have not ideal expectable , only the depth on an inclined plane of sand dunes have obvious to deepen , but to stabilize flow and to eliminate silt are better than sand dunes without opening .

As for to add sand part , when discharges are smaller , no matte how is the gradient the fishway have silt and silt in gush of flow , when discharges are increase , the gush of flow are decrease and improve silt condition .

In this research we probes into different interval of sand dunes in the fishway so that to know interval effect each section flow condition and silt in low water period , will provide design of inner structure for fishway .

本研究採用三種不同渠槽流量,以及一種試驗砂,針對三種魚道坡度及四種砂丘板間距,施行渠槽試驗,針對渠槽各斷面水流的流速、水位高、比能以及曼寧n值進行討論,並於試驗完成後做初步的加砂試驗,討論魚道內加設無開口砂丘板之後淤積狀況。

另外,為了解決枯水期魚道內水深之問題,因此本研究除了做無開口砂丘板實驗之外,亦在砂丘板開一缺口做試驗,以便了解此種型式的砂丘板是否會提高各斷面水深以供魚類洄游。

經由試驗資料分析可知,無論砂丘板有無開口,當砂丘板間距越小時,其水深變深,曼寧n值亦變大,造成流速減緩,最多可減少53.6%,但有開口砂丘板在提高水位方面卻沒有預期的理想,只有在砂丘板斜坡面上水深有明顯的加深,不過,在穩定流心及排除淤砂方面卻比無砂丘板來的理想。

至於加砂部份,在流量較小時,無論坡度多少其魚道內皆有淤砂情形,且全都是淤在湧水段,隨著流量的增加,湧水段開始減短,淤砂狀況亦有改善。