標題: The Sedimentation in the Horizontal Section of the Fishway

關鍵字: the horizontal section of fishway;魚道水平段;T-bone structure;丁骨構造物

摘要:

本研究針對三種坡度、四種流量、三種魚道水平段之出口寬度及有無放置丁骨構造物下,進行加砂試驗,分別討論各種坡度、流量以及魚道水平段(水平段較一般魚道寬)出口寬在魚道水平段裡之流速、水深以及淤砂情形,並比較有無設置丁骨構造物的差別。

經由試驗資料分析,坡度愈大,魚道水平段淤砂量會愈少,但在魚道水平段的流速也會增加;流量愈大,魚道水平段淤砂量會愈少,但在魚道水平段的流速也會增加;魚道水平段之出口寬度愈大,魚道水平段淤砂量會愈少,但在魚道水平段的流速也會增加且水位也會降低;而在魚道水平段內設置丁骨構造物,能達到減少魚道水平段的淤砂量、提昇水深及減緩流速之目的,且所淤積之砂石大部分淤積在丁骨構造物的側邊以及水平段右岸側邊,所以並不會有堵塞魚道的情形發生,希望此研究能對將來在魚道之內部設計方面有所幫助。

This study we conducted for three kind of slopes, four kind of discharge capacities, three kind of outlet width for the horizontal section of fishway, and whether there is setting T-bone structure in the horizontal section of fishway.by this study ,we discuss the flow depth, the flow velocity and the sediment in the enlarged horizontal section of fishway ,and the difference whether there is setting T-bone structure in the horizontal section of fishway.

By analyzing experiment data,we know bigger slope, the sediment will be less, but the flow velocity in the horizontal section of fishway will increase.The bigger discharge capacities , the sediment will be less, but the flow velocity in the horizontal section of fishway will increase also.The bigger outlet width for the horizontal section of fishway , the sediment will be less, but the flow velocity in the horizontal section of fishway will increase and the flow depth in the horizontal section of fishway will decrease. Setting T-bone structure in the horizontal section of fishway has a good effect on decreasing sediment and the flow depth and on reducing the flow velocity in fishway, and there are a few sediment deposits in the side of T-bone structure and the horizontal section of fishway, so the fishway has no blockade.It is also expected that these findings can be employed as a reference in the similar design of engineering practice.