標題: Establishing an Assessment Model for the Resilient Capacity of Slopeland Communities-for Taichung and Nantou Counties

關鍵字: landslide susceptibility;崩塌潛感度;disaster resistance;logistic regression;耐災程度;Logistic二元迴歸

The purpose of this paper is to establish a method for evaluating the performance of the preparedness of the disaster prevention and environment community.

To do that, a professional questionnaire was used to gain the weight of each evaluating factor. In this paper, the villages in Taichung and Nantou Counties with potential debris flow streams are estimated.Using an assessment table, we evaluating the preparedness of disaster prevention. By GIS technology and logistic regression analysis, the dangerous indices of potential debris flow streams and landslide susceptibility of each village can be found. Such as above, This paper establish a risk assessment model to evaluating the capacity of disaster resistance of slopeland communities.

This study review casualties caused by disaster between HERB Typhoon in 1996 and Mindulle Typhoon in 2004 Besides, the results of assessment through the model are discussed with the aim of trying to be the reference of implementing and raising the disaster prevention effective in the future, to reduce the loss of life and property of residents, and further to achieve the purpose of disaster mitigation.

本研究主要之目的乃在建立一套評估社區防災整備及環境條件良窳的方法,各評估項權重係利用專家問卷的方式訂定之。評估對象包含台中縣及南投縣含潛勢溪流的村里,利用在本研究自訂之社區防災整備工作檢核表評估各村里之防災整備績效,另外藉著GIS技術來處理社區環境條件,透過土石流潛勢溪流危險度及Logistic二元迴歸所得之崩塌潛感度等社區環境指標的訂定以進行評估,將社區防災整備結合社區環境條件以建立社區耐災程度風險評估模式來評估社區對於災害的承受度。

本研究以民國85年賀伯颱風至93年七二風災所造成的災害傷亡與評估結果進行討論,作為未來強化防災工作的落實與效率的提升依據,進而減少生命財產的損失,達到減災的效果。