標題: The Cure within a Prescribed Time Limit for Soil and Water Conversation Act

關鍵字: cure within a prescribed time limit;限期改正;cure period;no soil and water conservation plan;改正期限;未擬具水土保持計畫

摘要:

水土保持法有關「限期改正」的部分,並無法提供實際案例或明確的執行步驟,因此本研究收集到台北市、台北縣、宜蘭縣、桃園縣、彰化縣政府五縣市限期改正相關資料,依照違規行為樣態,擬訂山坡地違規跡地類型之分類原則,分為類型(T)、改正強度(I)、改正期限(E)、山坡地保育行政目的(P)加以建立資料庫,經統計分析得六種常見違規類型加以討論。各類型又可分類為「有權使用」和「無權使用」,其中「有權使用」又可區分為「未依核定計畫」和「未擬具水土保持計畫」;依照水土保持法第六條要求:限期改正事項在中央主管機關指定規模以上者,由水土保持義務人或違規行為人請專業技師申報「違規限期改正案水土保持計畫」。限期改正事項在中央主管機關指定規模以下者,違規人應申報「違規限期改正案簡易水土保持申報書」,以利行政機關檢查。同時所訂期限應與水土保持義務人或違規行為人協商,以免違反行政程序法第一百一十一條第三款,植生的完成依水土保持技術規範第六十一條第四款辦理檢查。

It can't provide real cases or definite process of “ cure within a prescribed time limit” in ““Soil And Water Conservation Act”. Therefore ,this study collects relevant information about “ cure within a prescribed time limit” from Taipei city、Taipei county、Yilan county、Taoyuan county and Changhua county. According to situations of illegal behavior,it can make sorting about illegal behavior as type(T)、cure intension(I)、cure period(E)and slopeland conservation administration purpose(P)to build data bank. From analysis of data, we acquire five main types (five frequent types) to study. Every type can divide into “ authorized use” and “ unauthorized use”.The“ authorized use” can distinguish between “ not in accordance with the approved version” and “ No approved Soil and water conservation plan” .According to article 6 of “Soil And Water Conservation Act”:where the handling and maintenance of soil and water conservation is of a certain scale or above as designated by the central competent authority ,the project of “the soil and water conservation plan for the case of cure within a prescribed time limit” shall be planned ,designed and supervised by professional engineer. Whereas the handling and maintenance of soil and water conservation is of under as designated by the central competent authority , the obligor of soil and water conservation should submit “the simplified soil and water conservation statement for the case of cure within a prescribed time limit”. By this way,it will be more convenient for authority to supervise .In the meantime,authority should comprise the time limit with the obligor of soil and water conservation in order to not violate subparagraph 3,Article 111 of Administration Executive Act. Inspections of “vegetation maintenance and management” should base on subparagraph 4, Article 61 of the“technical regulations for soil and water conservation”.