標題: Landuse suitability of environmental sensitive areas in Huashan rural community of Yunlin County

關鍵字: Geographical information system;地理資訊系統;slopeland calamity;slopeland development;environmental sensitive area;山坡地災害;山坡地開發;環境敏感地

摘要:

華山地區位於雲林縣古坑鄉內,為一處風光明媚的坡地農村,1988年完成坡地農村綜合發展規劃,以發展休閒遊憩為導向,並自1990年度起投資各項農村公共建設,以帶動地方發展。唯在921大地震後,坡地發生多處崩塌,並因颱風暴雨造成土石流災害。本研究以法規限制開發區範圍、生態資源危及性、人類災害觀點及開發利用的風險概念等,運用地理資訊系統的技術及WinGrid相關分析模組,萃取區域內環境敏感區位的空間分佈,並透過1997年及2003年土地利用型態變遷分析,探討地方在發展休閒遊憩過程中對土地利用之影響,提供農村規劃建設之參考。

研究顯示,本區環境敏感區位面積約996.2ha,占總面積51.3%,其中陡坡區位,面積為563.4ha,占總面積29%;斷層影響範圍,面積有56.3ha,占總面積2.9%;濱水緩衝區面積有365.8ha,占總面積18.8%;土石流潛勢溪流影響範圍10.7ha,占總面積0.6%。陡峭區位內檳榔、茶園、果園等以農業使用的用地有縮減的情形,濱水緩衝區以農業使用及建築使用比率較其他區位高;而斷層影響範圍闊葉林及灌木林增幅很大,顯然的,因該處地勢較陡,不易利用,有逐漸恢復自然覆蓋的現象;土石流潛勢溪流影響範圍區域內,建築面積有0.5ha,華山橋上游一帶較為集中,已形成小聚落,需要特別保護。

山坡地開發利用潛藏各種不確定風險,藉由環境敏感區位劃設與土地利用變遷分析,可達到檢視土地利用現況,是否符合環境災害趨避以及土地利用適宜性的目的,故在土地利用開發上,若能以環境敏感地的概念做區位檢討,並輔導合理利用與規劃配置,應可避開或減輕災害的衝擊,達到保育生態環境與資源永續利用之目標。

Huashan located at the Gukeng Township of Yunlin County is famous for its beautiful slopeland farming village. The rural comprehensive development plan was carried out at the area in 1988.With the recreation-oriented planning, a series of rural public constructions were invested since 1990. However; large scale landslides and debris flow occurred at the Huashan watershed due to the attacks of 921 earthquack and typhoon torrential rain. The concepts of restrain development zone, ecological resources, calamity viewpoint and develop risk were considered to extract the spatial distribution of the sensitive area at the watershed by using the technology of geographic information systems. Analysis of landues change for the years of 1997 and 2003 shows how the process of recreation development affects the landuse change in the watershed.

In this study, the environmental sensitive area about 996.2ha accounts for 51.3% of the study area. Among them, the steep area is 563.4ha(29%), the geological fault sensitive area is 56.3ha (2.9%), and the riparian sensitive area is 365.8ha (18.8%). The landslide area obviously increases from 8.0ha of 1997 to 28.1ha of 2003. In addition, about 10.7ha debris flow impact area was delineated in 2003.There is a situation reduced with the area where agriculture use in betel nut trees, tea plantations, and orchard etc.These is a relatively high ratio of landuse with agriculture and building at the riparian area, and obviously increasing of broad-leaf and bush plantation at the geological sensitive area. The building site about 0.5ha located at the sensitive area of debris flow is comparatively centralized to the upstream of bridge Chung-hua-san, and has already formed a small village needed special protection.

There exist various kinds of uncertain risks on the slopeland utilization. It is very important to inspect the status of landuse if accordance with the aims of suitability by means of environmental sensitive area delineating and/or landuse change analysis. Only with the concept of zoning the environmental sensitive area to plan the reasonable utilization can avoid or lighten the impact of the calamity, and reach the goal of slopeland conservation.