標題: The Facilities for Solid Waste Landfill Field on The Slopeland

關鍵字: 廢棄物;solid waste;衛生掩埋;分區掩埋;最終處置;滲出水返送;sanitary burying;divided burying fields;final processing;return of sewage

摘要:

台灣地區土地資源有限,平原地區多為都市人口密集或農糧生產地區,在人民自我意識高漲的今日,適當之廢棄物處理場用地實不易覓得及取得,至近年來所選之場址大多位於山坡地之河谷平原區、山窪、坡腳等處,且均為人煙罕至、土壤貧瘠、水患連連、土地利用價值最低者,利用其天然地形、地勢之特性,施以部分堅固貯存設施及其他必要設備等,造就一處甚大掩埋容量並達到預期目標年之廢棄物掩埋場。

於坡地規劃掩埋場興建計畫應採以一次規劃、分期施工、分階段掩埋之方式,將用地範圍扣除環境緩衝區及管理區,再將掩埋區隨地形地勢沿相近之等高線劃分為正掩埋區、未掩埋區及已完成掩埋區,則降雨落於掩埋場後,未掩埋區及已完成最終覆土作業之階段平台與小邊坡處所產生之地表逕流皆可視為未受污染,同時,將範圍區內之地下水亦適時導向範圍區外,併同地表逕流水透過臨時導水溝或抽水泵浦,導引至掩埋場週邊雨水截流溝,對以掩埋廢棄物之滲出水減量具有相當效益;尤以大面積之山坡地設置掩埋場時,透過分階段掩埋方式可將大量未受污染之地下水、地表逕流水排除,避免進入掩埋區內污水處理系統造成沉重處理負荷。

本文乃以北、中、南各一處於山坡地設置垃圾衛生掩埋場工程,對地表逕流、坡面及地下排水設施之規劃設計應注意事項加以研究,俾供相關從業人員參考應用。

The land resource in Taiwan is limited; the plain area is either densely populated or is already being used by industry and agriculture. With the rising of protesting against neighborhood landfills; a proper landfill field is very difficult to find and obtain. In fact, most of the recently selected landfill fields are located at hillsides; their common characteristics are remote area with poor soil, frequent flooding and of little or no value for developing. However, because of the topology of the hillside, these selected places can be easily transferred into large landfills that can reach the annual goal of waste treatment with little construction for the storage besides the necessary operational equipment.

In the planning of a landfill project, a good strategy would be a complete design with multiple stage developments and operation upon completion of each development. Excluding the environmental buffering field and management area, the landfill can be divided into buried, unused and covered fields. When the rain falls, the runoff water from unused and covered fields can be treated as unpolluted water. Combined with the underground water, it can be drained through a temporary draining trench or pumped out of the landfill into the runoff water draining system around it, thus reducing the water flow into the sewage treatment system. In conclusion, the divided burying fields can drain out most of the unpolluted runoff and underground water, preventing the overload of sewage treatment system in the hillside landfill.

It is by the north been in this text, in, in there aren't hillside after the south all, the planning and design of flowing to the earth's surface Jing , domatic and underground pumping equipment is studied in conformity with the precautions, in order to application for relevant staff members' reference.