地下水檢層應用於地滑地監測之研究

A Study on Landslide Observe with Application of Groundwater Logging

在地滑地從事地下水之檢層監測時, 如從檢層之監測而研判其流動層 之深度, 則可準確地予於掌握其潛在之滑動面及準滑動面之深度。本研究 以室內模型試驗之結果, 製成部分圖例來做為野外試驗時比對之依據, 並 以水平流動的方式, 考慮野外所能測得或控制之因子, 諸如比電阻值、時 間、地下水位及食鹽水濃度, 嘗試將其流動層之流量予於數量化, 其結果 如下: 單層型: 1.同一深度下, 流量愈大, 流動層比電阻值變化愈遽烈。 2.同一流量下, 流動層上方之食鹽水柱愈高, 流動層比電 阻值之變化幅 度愈小, 反之則 愈大。 流量推估式如下: Q=-(1/t)(21.397*HA*ln(1-Dt/Dw)+0..455) (ml/sec) 式中Q :流量 (ml/sec) t :時間 (sec) H :流動層上方食鹽水柱高度 (cm) A :流動層上方食鹽水柱面積 (cm^2) Dt :(ρ-ρo) (KΩ) Dw :(ρw-ρo) (KΩ) ρ :時間 t=t食鹽水之比電阻值(KΩ) ρo:時間 t=0食鹽水之比電阻值 (起始值)(KΩ) ρw:管中清水之比電阻值, 即Background值(KΩ) 雙層型與三層型: 雙層以上之流動型式, 會因流動層間隔減少或層數的增加, 而造成流量之 推估有所差異與流動層判讀之困難。

The depth of potential landslide can be measured by groundwater logging. This study evaluated the water quantity of flowing layer by laboratory experiment including resistance of water,time,the layer of groundwater and theconcentration of sodium chloride factors for comparison with the results from other field measurments. The results were summanized as follow: Single layer: Q=-(1/t)(21.397*HA*ln(1-Dt/Dw)+0..455) (ml/sec) Q :groundwater discharge values (ml/sec) t :time (sec) H :the height of water column above flowing layer (cm) A :the area of water column above flowing layer (cm^2) Dt : (ρ-ρo) (KΩ) Dw :(ρw-ρo) (KΩ) ρ :resistance of water of time t (KΩ) ρo:resistance of water of time t=0 (KΩ) ρw:background resistance of water (KΩ) Two layers and three layers: The flowing style of two and three layers caused difficulty in reading the quantity of flowing layer because of decreasing distance between the flowing layers or increasing layer numbers.

groundwater; 地下水