坡地填方材料夯實特性對邊坡穩定之探討

A Study of Landslide Stability via Investigating the Properties on the Compacted Slope Filled Materials

本文之目的主在探討不同細顆粒含量、不同夯實能量下土壤之特性, 以及應用其試驗數據並參考現場地形及地層滑動面調查與監測之結果予以 進行邊坡穩定分析。以台中縣太平鄉鴻禧高爾夫球場地滑地為試驗地進行 其邊坡回填材料之夯實強度特性及地滑監測工作之研究。茲將其研究結果 敘述如下: (1) 最大粒徑固定在#10 號篩,夯實能量在237.08(KJ/M^3)以下時,細顆粒含 量較少 者,其最大乾密度較大;夯實能量在474.16(KJ/M^3)以上 時,其最大乾密度係依 級配、塑性指數之大小而決定。 (2) 在相同含水量與相同夯實能量下,凝聚力隨著細顆粒含量及夯實能量 之增加而增 加;而摩擦角則隨著夯實能量增加而增加,細顆粒含 量之增加而減少。 (3) 土壤夯實初期之預估乾密度、凝聚力 與摩擦角值,可由已知含水量、夯實能量、 及細粗顆粒含量比獲 得。 (4) 夯實 後之土體,予以浸水則其強度必會降低,對邊坡之安定性影響甚大,然而 適 當的排水設施予以排除地表水與降低地下水位,在地滑之防治 工程上是有其必要 性。

This research includes the investigation of the engineering properties on the compacted slope filled materials and landsliding monitoring work at HOMSI golf field, Taiping, Taichung county, Taiwan. Emphases are placed on : (1) the experimental study of soil properties under different grain size distribution and compact effort. (2) land sliding stability was analysed based on the monitored data of sliding surface. The research results are summarized as follows: (1) With the maximum grain size fixed at No.#10 mesh and compact effort below 237.08 KJ/M^3,the less the small grain size distribution of the test object is, the larger its maximum dry density is. When compact effort is above 474.16 KJ/M^3,its maximum dry density is determined by the grain size distribution and plasticity index. (2) Under the condition of the same water content and compact effort, the cohesion force increases as small size distribution and compact effort increases. While the friction angle increases as compact effort increases, and decreases as small grain size distribution decreases. (3) The preliminary dry density ,cohesion force ,and friction angle of the compact soil were estimated by water content, compact effort, and grain size distribution. (4) The strength of the compact soil is definitely weakened when the soil column was soaked. The water content affect the slope stablity greatly.

Landslide; 地滑; Compacted; 夯實