標題: 應用水土保持於廢棄物掩埋場復育-以台中市廢棄物掩埋場為例

關鍵字: Waste Landfill field;廢棄物掩埋場;Closure Recovery;Ecological Green Construction;Vegetation;封閉復育;生態綠化;植生

摘要:

廢棄物掩埋場封閉復育,應妥善做好二次公害防治及植生綠化,來降低周圍環境的污染,並扭轉民眾對廢棄物衛生掩埋場完全祇有負面觀感。運用有限土地資源設置廢棄物掩埋場,只是土地生命週期上短暫的過程,建立廢棄物掩埋場為土地資源暫時使用觀念及重建土地資源永續有效利用。

復育係運用科學及人為技術使封閉後之掩埋場盡速恢復開發前之生態環境,不是創造新的生態系,根據生態學原理,運用植生方法進行掩埋場復育工作,植物之選擇應以本地或原生植物為原則,並具固土護坡及生態保育功能,將封閉之掩埋場復育成符合自然生態林相。

透過事前環境基本資料調查及完善規劃設計,可使封閉之廢棄物掩埋場成為良好的休閒遊憩場所。本文以水土保持科技來探討廢棄物掩埋場封閉復育相關工程內容,其主要探討的工程內容,包括邊坡穩定設施、坡地集排水設施及植生綠化工程等。

Abstract

A well vegetation recovery work for the closede waste landfill field could prevent secondary environmental pollution, reduce possibility to pollute ambient area, and reverse the negative impression of the public. Using valuable land resources to be a waste landfill field is a temporary process within the lifecycle of the land. The closed waste landfill field should be recovered and reused efficiently.

Instead of recreating a new ecological system, closed waste landfill field recovery should be trying to recover the original ecological environment with existing knowledge of science and technology. Based on the principle of ecology, vegetation recovery works should select local or native plants with the features of slope stability and ecological conservation, and recover the closure waste landfill field to become a natural forest stands.

According to a comprehensive environmental survey and planning process in advance, a closed waste landfill field could become a proper recreation field. Several soil and water conservation technologies which could be used to recover closed waste landfill field, such as slope stability facilities, water supply and drainage facilities in slope area, and vegetation engineering are discussed in this study.