標題: 新竹縣果樹產銷班運作之探討─學習型組織之觀點

關鍵字: 產銷班;Agricultural Marketing and Production Group;果樹產銷班;產銷班運作;學習型組織;fruit tree Agricultural Marketing and Production Group;the operation of Agricultural Marketing and Production Group;learning organization

摘要:

產銷班乃農業領域最基層的組織,也是農業經營最主要的方式,其運作之良窳攸關農業未來的發展。本研究以學習型組織之觀點,分析果樹產銷班之運作情況,並針對基本背景因素差異,探討其對個人學習、組織學習、願景及策略,領導及管理等四個構面的影響。本研究以新竹縣果樹產銷班做為研究對象,並以班長作為主要意見反應者,使用問卷調查法完成了80份問卷的面對面訪問工作,並採用SPSS電腦套裝程式進行資料分析以匯整出研究結果討論與建議。研究發現,整體而言,目前產銷班的學習型組織特質未達到有效程度,應予提升;若分別就個人學習、組織學習、願景及策略,領導及管理等四個構面來看,除了領導與管理構面達到正面肯定程度之外,其他三個構面之學習型組織特質應再加強;此外,組織學習會因人數規模別、地區別、成立年度別而有差異的情形發生,至於領導與管理則會因地區別而有差異。建議農政單位或產銷班可以上述研究發現做為建構產銷班成為學習型組織之參考,以因應我國加入WTO之後,農業所面臨全球化的激烈競爭。

Agricultural Production and Marketing Groups are the grass-roots units in agriculture; they are also the most important way to manage in agriculture. They succeed or not have great effect on the development of agriculture in the future. We study the operation of fruit tree Agriculture Production and Marketing Groups in Hsinchu County by using the view of learning organization. After that, documentation analysis and face-to-face interview the leader of group with questionnaire are used to collect 80 available samples. We find out that the whole Agricultural Production and Marketing Groups are inefficient, they should be improved. When we look at personal learning, organizational learning, vision and strategy, leadership and management etc., the part of leadership and management has reached efficiency, other three parts should be improved. In addition, from the study of the research, organizational learning will be affected by the size of group, area, and the length of existence. On the other hand, the leadership and management part will be affected by area. With suggest that the agricultural agencies and Agricultural Production and Marketing Groups can use our result to improve their efficiency and lead the Agricultural and Marketing Groups to be learning organizations. The agricultural system readjustment based on learning approach is a major strategy to face the globalizational competition.