標題: 農業產銷班目標分析- 以花蓮縣東豐文旦產銷班為例

關鍵字: APMG;產銷班;Organizational goal;組織目標

摘要:

農業生產組織的變遷過程,隨當時的環境條件,牽動農業政策的改變,改善農業經營環境的缺失,農業產銷班自81年正式定名後,己非傳統的生產性組織特性,班成員如何運用此團體的結構功能,以及針對變動且競爭的環境,因此,本研究目的在產銷班是否懷具遠見觀設定的組織目標,引領所有成員對個人及班組嬂所對應的角色與定位。

從客觀的班組織發展原理,產銷班實為團體屬性,成員面對的環境和相對產生經營理念,策略規劃目標的的建構,並以此理想的模式分析真實的組織行為。

班組織目標和其結構只有在班成員實際互動過程顯現,而分析結果顯示,組織目標的擬制,非集體集思廣見,且設定的層過高,與戰術目標和作業計劃目標無密切的關聯性;行動目標的設立尋求硬體資源達成外,其他均逐年衰退,組織目標可謂為名目性沒有實質計畫及調適取向。

班結構特性和行動目標的追求,都是無效率均衡維繫,班成員間經營理念和企業化經營仍有很大的差距,仰賴外部助款和講習訓練為班員產極大效用,但並未尋求最大的報酬和效用。班內共同活動僅止於集貨與分級二者,其他境適應行動,全仗班長個人能力外,均依附在政策體制及考評單位下,而非面對市場環境。更進一步分析,班內部產生的重要問題在於滯銷問,導致個人、產銷班與輔導單位原為合作推廣關,又回歸競銷問題,但是這層關係仍既依賴又自立的存在,足可見產銷班的主要關鍵功能在共同運銷上。

Agricultural Production and Marketing Group are officially established in 1992. The APMG is resulted from the change of socioeconomic environments especially in the sector of agriculture. The study focused on the goal setting, formation process and its relaionship of performance of the specific organization.

From the study, it showed that the goal setting was not made from the bottom. And it had no correlation with tactical objectives and objectives of operational project. The nominal goals of APMG have shown lot identical to the goals of action plan, study also showed APMG''s were seeding external resources rather than its goals achievement.

A case study made in Tungfung area in Hwalien county. If showed that the leader of APMG played a crucial role og the group performance. He has to deal with the agencies concerned and him fellow group members as well. Further more, the study found the major issue of the APMG was cooperative marketing of agricultural produce. This is turn changes the relationship mode from cooperative among APMG, agencies concerned and individual members.