標題: 休閒農場全面品質管理指標之研究─國家品質獎評審指標之應用

關鍵字: Leisure Farms;休閒農場;Total Quality Management;National Quality Award Evaluation Index;全面品質管理;國家品質獎評審指標

為因應未來我國加入WTO以及實施週休二日之政策發展方向,”休閒農場”已成為農業轉型及提供國民多元休閒活動的新產業。由於休閒農場是屬於休閒服務業的一環,惟有提供符合消費者滿意的品質才能在此一市場中具有競爭優勢,而要達此目的更有賴於經營者經營管理能力的提升及品質管理指標和評鑑制度的建立。因此,建立一套有效的品質管理指標與制度,應是今後休閒農場建構企業化經營策略的重心之一。

本研究以國家品質獎之評鑑指標作為休閒農場品質管理指標之架構,並利用分析層級程序法(AHP)建立休閒農場品質管理指標之階層架構與相對權重,期望藉由分析休閒農場品質管理之重點,以提供業者在激烈的競爭與有限資源下,能自我評估品質改進成果,掌握管理方向,擬定適當策略。

研究結果得到36個休閒農場的品質管理指標,並透過層級分析法請八位業者專家學者之代表進行評估,結果最重要的前10個小項指標及權重分別為:經營理念(24.2%)、經營策略與評估(11.0%)、經營目標(6.72%)、組織功能與職責(4.47%)、資訊的轉換與傳遞(3.11%)、組織運作彈性(3.07%)、激勵措施(2.86%)、制度與規章(2.71%)、社會教育(2.68%)、人力培訓與運用(2.56%)。結果顯示專家學者認為影響休閒農場品質管理以經營理念、目標與策略與組織運作為主。

未來業者在進行品質管理時,可參考本研究建構之指標與權重值,進行相關的品質管理活動以提升品質。但指標會隨時間環境而變,因此還需做更深入的研究。

Abstract

To accommodate to the tendency of joining the WTO and of the carrying out of weekend-off project in future,leisure farms have become a primary transformation form in agriculture. It provides general people with diversified leisure activities.

Being one of the lines of leisure services,it is essential for leisure farms to provide satisfactory service quality for the consumers to enhance the competition ability in the market. Meanwhile,to increase the farm runners’ management ability and to establish an effective system to evaluate quality control is critical. Therefore to build up efficient evaluation system and criteria in monitoring quality control is one of the main things the leisure farms have to do.

This study,based on the Nation Quality Award Evaluation Indices,employs the Analysis of Hierarchical Process(AHP)to construct the framework and to calculate the relative weights of each total quality management indices with regard to leisure farms. By pointing out the crucial criteria of quality control in leisure farms,it is expected to supply farm managers with proper methods of self evaluation,and appropriate strategies in management.

The findings reveals that within 36 indices the most weighted items in the hierarchical framework are:management rationales (24.2%)、management strategies and evaluation(11.0%)、management goals(6.72%)、organization functions and duties(4.47%)、information transformation and transfer(3.11%)、organization operation elasticity(3.07%)、encouraging policy(2.86%)、institution and regulations(2.71%)、social education function(2.68%),and training and employment(2.56%). The study indicates that management rationales、goals、strategies and operations all influence the quality control of leisure farms.

The would-be farm managers of the leisure farms can refer to this study to improve their quality control and management ability. However,the indices will vary with time and environment as to deserve further investigation.