標題: 二維淹水模式應用於宜蘭縣嚴重感潮低地三個排水系統排洪最佳抽水量擇定之研究

關鍵字: stratum subside;地層下陷;tide level;2-D SOBEK;pumping capacity;潮位;SOBEK二維淹水模式;抽水規模

Abstract

Owing to the development of freshwater cultivation aquatic farm around the coastal area of Taiwan in the past several decades, it has caused serious regional stratum subside and occurred all kinds of disasters because flooding. When typhoon attack Taiwan the disaster situation of the drown lower coastal area will depend on the tide level and the height of the tide level will depend on the location between the sun and the moon. When the sun is on the top side of the ground the tide level will be the highest and the drown disaster will be the most serious, in the opposite side the height of tide level will be the lowest and the disaster will be the lightest, in the flank side the situation will be between the both situation. In case of the worst situation, it will be with one misfortune coming after another. Owing to the past commonly used 1-D inundation model has not satisfied necessary, also because the drown area and each drainageway is mutually to connect, it is necessary to make an drown analysis in view of integrative watershed.

This research aimed at the problem which the past used 1-D inundation model couldn't solve. The 2-D inundation model (SOBEK) with real topographic condition and real rainfall condition and considering the tide influence was used to simulate the present situation and inundation. From the simulated inundation results, it found several improvement plans including the drainage and the capacities of the pumping stations. We can optimize the pumping capacity from the different ameliorative effects by judging economics and analysis.

In this research after I analyzed the most serious situation, I used the most conservative condition to analyze the possible maximum drown area of the test area. According the real topographical condition to simulate by 2-D SOBEK model, it can obtain more valuable information Compare to 1-D model.

台灣近數十年來因沿海地區淡水養殖業如雨後春筍般之開發,已導致區域性嚴重之地層下陷,並造成種種因淹水而產生災害。在颱洪來臨時沿海低地遭受淹水之情形會受潮位影響,而潮位則受月球與地球間位置之關係所左右:當月球在地球正上方時潮位到達最高點淹水情形最嚴重,當月球在地球側面時潮位到達最低點淹水情形最輕,當月球在地球正下方時潮位到達次高點淹水情形則居中。若處於最不利下之情形,自當遭到雪上加霜之災情。過去常用於分析淹水災情之一維淹水模式,因其估算淹水之面積及深度已無法滿足需求,且因淹水區域與各排水路互相連通,進行淹水傳播分析時實需針對集水區來做整體性分析。

本研究係針對以往一維淹水模式在模擬淹水時所無法解決之問題,利用SOBEK二維淹水模式配合實際之地文條件及實際降雨條件並考量潮汐影響進行現況淹水模擬。從現況淹水模擬之結果,進行抽水站的佈置及排水路的改善措施,並由不同抽水規模搭配出不同之改善效果,最後由最經濟且有效之分析值中擇定最佳之抽水量。

本研究經以最嚴重之情況進行分析,以最保守之狀況分析本試區可能之最大淹水面積。依據實際地形條件以SOBEK二維性淹水模式進行模擬之結果,可獲得較具價值之資訊。