標題: 人力精簡、員工滿意度與組織承諾關係之研究-以基層農會推廣人員為例

關鍵字: 人力精簡衝擊;Ship Among Downsizing;員工滿意度;組織承諾;基層農會推廣人員;Job Satisfaction;Organizational Commitment;The Extension Agents in Township Farmers' Association

中文摘要

台灣已進入WTO,多元化的競爭快速接踵而來,未來農會必將面對經營型態的轉變與重整,農會的人力運用也成為重要的一環。因此,本文主要目的在瞭解基層農會推廣人員對人力精簡衝擊、員工滿意度及其組織承諾情形,並探討影響基層農會推廣人員組織承諾之因素。以基層農會推廣人員為實證研究對象,調查資料分別使用項目分析、因素分析、信度分析、相關分析及迴歸分析等方法,共蒐集145份有效問卷,得以下結果:

一、整體而言,在控制了農會屬性與個人特性之影響後,人力精簡衝擊、員工滿意度對農會推廣人員的組織承諾有顯著的影響。

二、影響基層農會推廣人員組織承諾的因素,在組織承諾的「努力承諾」構面達顯著影響的有:員工滿意度的「內在滿足」、「對主管滿足」構面。在組織承諾的「價值承諾」構面達顯著影響的有:員工滿意度的「對主管滿足」構面。在組織承諾的「留職承諾」構面達顯著影響的有:人力精簡衝擊的「環境效益衝擊」構面及:員工滿意度的「外在滿足」、「對主管滿足」構面。

Abstract

Taiwan is currently one of the WTO members, and diversified competitions follow at its heel. Under this trend, the problems the Farmers' Association has to face are the changes and rearrangements of its managements. Besides, it will be very important to make effectively use of the employee. Therefore, the major purpose of this study is to understand the impacts of the downsizing, job satisfaction, and organizational commitment on the extension agents in township Farmers' Association, and to discuss the factors presenting effects on the organizational commitment. Hence, the extension agents are selected as the analytic subject in this research. The data are systematically analyzed by the statistics methods, including the item analysis, factor analysis, reliability analysis, correlation analysis, and regression analysis. The investigated samples are composed of 145 valid questionnaires. The findings are presented as followed:

1. As the whole, after controlling the influences of attributes of the extension agents in township Farmers' Association and person, the impacts of the downsizing and job satisfaction have remarkable effects on organizational commitment on the extension agents in township Farmers' Association .

2. Considering the factors that effect on the organizational commitment of the extension agents in township Farmers' Association, the intrinsic satisfaction and the director satisfaction within the job satisfaction have significantly influence on the effort commitment. In addition, the satisfaction to the directors has a critical effect on the value commitment. Furthermore, the results indicate that the impacts of environmental benefits on the relationship among downsizing, the extrinsic satisfaction within the job satisfaction, and the satisfaction to the directors, are the important elements about the retention commitment.