標題: 影響企業員工組織承諾因素之探討-統一超商店經理之案例-

關鍵字: 組織承諾;工作滿足;激勵制度;訓練滿意

摘要

人力是組織中重要的資源,尤其一位對其所服務之公司具有組織承諾的員工,進一步對組織來更是無形的資產與智慧的資本。而組織和員工兩者之間良性的互動關係的建立,有賴於組織幫助員工培養主動真誠的奉獻和投入,將員工個人的目標整合為組織共同的目標,因此員工對組織的承諾是組織人力資源構成非常重要的因素。

本研究主要是探討企業員工組織承諾是否受訓練滿意、激勵制度及工作滿足之影響,以3352位統一超商店經理為母體,利用便利抽樣法選取280人為樣本。經由問卷施測後獲得有效樣本數253份。以次數分配、百分比、標準差、平均數及迴歸方法進行分析。

分析結果顯示,統一超商店經理具有高度的組織承諾,而訓練滿意、激勵制度及工作滿足皆高於中間值,呈近於滿意的趨勢。經由迴歸分析結果顯示,訓練滿意與工作滿足則對店經理的組織承諾有顯著的直接影響力;而激勵制度透過工作滿足對組織承諾有間接的影響;工作滿足則又受到訓練滿意與激勵制度的正向影響。因此欲提高店經理的組織承諾,宜提昇他們的工作滿足,此則需加強其教育訓練內容與活動,以及建立妥善而完整的溝通管道與激勵制度。

Abstract

Human resource is significant to an organization. A staff, with commitment to his company, especially, is invisible property and capital of wisdom for the organization.

While positive relationship between organization and its staff lies in the effort that company pays to help staff develop sincere participation and contribution, which, in the way, integrates personal goal into common one. Therefore staff's commitment to the organization is a very important factor in the construct of human resources.

The research addresses that whether staff's commitment to a company is influenced by satisfaction with training, stimulant system and job or not. The population of this study is 3,352 store manager. Using convenient sampling method to obtain 280 as a sample, then accept 253 valid sample after the questionnaire. Using frequency distribution, percentage, standard deviation, mean, and multiple regression analysis to analyze the data.

The result shows that a manager has not only high commitment to organization but also satisfaction with training and stimulant system. Regression analysis proves satisfaction with training and job has direct impact on managers' commitment to the organization; while satisfaction with job is directly linked to satisfaction with training and stimulant system. Hence, to enhance staff's commitment to company, satisfaction at work must be upgraded. That can be accomplished through reinforcement of training programs as well as establishment of complete communication channels and stimulant system.