標題: 東勢鎮中科國小綠美化之行動研究

關鍵字: Greenery;綠美化;Action-Research;行動研究

摘要:

本研究以中嵙里的社區居民參與社區活動的實際情境,以行動研究為解決問題之概念,協助當地居民共同發現社區需求,投入參與社區環境之美化及維護,共同建構以中科國小為據點之整體社區環境綠美化,期藉此建構社區發展意識。

並以關鍵個案抽樣的方式進行。選取長期熱心參與社區事務熱心人士,並以召開會議或個別訪問的方式,進行計畫推動、資源運用與居民溝通等方面深入了解,以確認問題所在。在居民的積極主動參與下,逐步完成中科國小之綠美化規劃及實質工作。研究過程同時也借助專家指導,及居民共同的規劃與執行,參與人員也因此獲致團隊合作、綠美化事宜及社區發展意識等方面專業的成長。

This research analyses the circumstance of Chung-Ke resident who participate community action. By the conception of Action Research to help Chung-Ke resident solve the environment problem. Besides, to construct the community consciousness, attain greenery environment in the pivot of Chung-Ke primary school.

On the basic of case sample, choosing someone who participate community actively for a long time. In order to complete plan, apply resource and communicate resident, case sample should be convened or interview, personally, Chung-Ke primary school greenery environment will be achieved step by step from resident participate actively. In the process of research staff learn something about collaboration greenery and community consciousness from expert and Chung-Ke resident.