標題: Experiment on the scouring and deposition of sediment delivery with different flowing conditions.

關鍵字: discharge hydrograph;流量歷線;sediment discharge;flood raising and recession period;輸砂量;昇水段及退水段

摘要:

If the torrent control works will be used to reach its time-limit, it is necessary to make an estimation of sediment discharge and to estimate the variation of scouring and deposition. And steady flow experiment will neglect the sediment delivery effect of raising period and descending period in unsteady flow.

Therefore, a flume experiment was conducted to measure the sediment delivery and to observe the variation of scouring and deposition with different flowing conditions in order to compare the difference of steady and unsteady flow in this study.

According to the experimental results, under the same discharge, during the initial raising period until the ending of recession period ,the sediment discharge of raising period in unsteady flow was larger than the equilibrium period in steady flow; and the sediment discharge of equilibrium period in steady flow was larger than the recession period in unsteady flow. And the scouring volume per unit width measured in unsteady flow was 1.06 times of the estimation from steady flow experimental results and discharge hydrograph of unsteady flow; the deposition volume per unit width measured in unsteady flow was between 0.69 to 0.77 times of the estimation from steady flow experimental results and discharge hydrograph of unsteady flow.

欲使河川整治工程在壽命年限內達到預期之目的,適當且合理估計河道泥砂輸送量及沖淤之高程變化是必要的。又一般定量流試驗將忽略變量流昇水段及退水段不同輸砂環境所產生之效應。

故本研究擬利用室內渠槽試驗來觀測不同流況下泥沙運動之沖淤及輸沙情形,及探討變量流況及定量流況之差異性,期能提供野溪治理及河川結構物興建時之參考依據。

試驗結果顯示相同流量條件下,於昇水開始至退水完畢之間,變量流昇水段之輸砂量大於定量流平衡段之輸砂量,而定量流平衡段之輸砂量又大於變量流退水段之輸砂量。另變量流沖刷深度之實測值對由不同定量流試驗量測之沖刷深度累算變量流歷線之沖刷深度推估值比較,其比值為1.06;而回淤深度之實測值對推估值之比值則介於0.69~0.77之間。