標題: 有機農業學習社群之研究

關鍵字: 有機農業;organic agriculture;學習社群;學習環境需求;學習行為;學習滿意度;web-based learning community;Learning environment needs;learning behavior;learning satisfaction

摘要:

有機農業推廣藉由網路學習社群進行,是一值得研究之議題,本研究選擇「有機農業全球資訊網」及「有機之談」兩網站之社群為分析對象,透過內容分析、網路問卷調查及深入訪談等方法對學習者及其發表文章進行研究。本研究目的有1.探討有機農業學習者對學習社群之學習環境需求。2.觀察及分析網路學習社群的學習者於社群內之學習行為。3.分析有機農業學習者對網路學習社群之學習滿意度。其結論如下:

1.學習環境需求:受訪者對系統功能需求,重要性前三者為「電子報」、「討論區」及「搜尋功能」;在學習內容需求方面,依序為「有機生產資訊」、「有機農業之定義及概念」、「有機農業消費資訊」、「有機農產品銷售管道」及「有機資材買賣資訊」;在網頁設計方面,學習者並無太多要求,僅對方便操作及背景有所要求,另若增加圖片輔助說明更能吸引參與意願。

2.學習行為:受訪者參與社群或討論主要為「對有機感興趣」,喜歡瀏覽與討論原因則以「對自我學習有幫助」為主,登入及參與時間以「每週一至二次」為多,停留時間為「每次30分鐘以下」居多。從互動行為類型來看,大多數學習者為「不問不答型」,以瀏覽為主要學習行為,而學習者之間的互動可歸納為「交談式互動」、「自銷式互動」、「領袖式互動」及「衝突式互動」等四類,而管理者與學習者互動可歸納為「網站設計議題」、「網站新單元議題」及「時事議題」等三類。

3.學習滿意度:受訪者對學習大多表示滿意,其中以「有機學習社群之滿意度」及「自我學習滿意度」較高,而「人際互動滿意度」及「自我表現滿意度」則有較多受訪者選擇無意見。

Organic agriculture, in terms of web-based learning community, is an issue worth studying. Selecting communities from two web sites — organic agriculture information center and Forum of organic agriculture — as the subjects to be analyzed, this research examines the learners and their articles through content analysis, web survey and in-depth interview. This research is aimed to examining organic agriculture learners' needs of the learning environment, observing and analyzing web-based learners' learning behavior in their communities, and analyzing organic agriculture learners' learning satisfaction at web-based learning community. The findings are as follows,

I. Learning environment needs: the first three needs of the interviewees in system function are discussion board, electronic newspaper and search engine. With regard to learning content, it includes organic production information, definitions and concepts of organic agriculture, consumption information of organic agriculture, marketing of organic products, and commerce information of organic materials. Learners do not have many requests in web designing, except the needs of easy manipulation and the background. They will be more involved with willing of participation if further illustration could be included.

II. Learning behavior: interviewees participate in community discussion due to their interests in the organic agriculture, they enjoy their browse and discussion because of its benefit in self-learning. The frequency of their participation is mostly no more than once or twice a week, less than thirty minutes a time. In the respect of interactive behavior, the main learning behavior of most learners is browsing. Furthermore, the interaction between learners can be categorized into four types: communicative interaction, self-promoting interaction, leadership interaction, and conflicting interaction. The interaction between the administer and learners can be categorized into three types: issues of website designing , website new units, and current events.

III. Learning satisfaction: Most interviewees are satisfied with their learning. Satisfaction of organic learning community and satisfaction of self-learning are particulanly significant. Regarding satisfaction of interpersonal interaction and satisfaction of self-performance, more interviewees have no comment.