標題: 山坡地管理資訊系統之應用研究

關鍵字: 山坡地管理;查報取締;山坡地管理資訊系統

摘要:

山坡地管理為捍衛國土與保護水土資源,如何減少濫墾、濫挖等違規開挖整地案件是山坡地管理成果之關鍵之一。查報取締工作之任務包括違規使用案件之防範及處理,其中以如何有效掌握既有資源以提供正確資訊,為山坡地管理過程中首重之要務。

以往山坡地查報取締之管理仍不脫傳統書面資料層次,難以立即有效掌握違規資訊,有鑑於此,水土保持局乃著手建置山坡地管理資訊系統,提供管理者有效率獲得山坡地違規開發資訊。在山坡地管理人力相對不足的情況下,利用資訊系統管理資料,並輔以現代化儀器設備,快速、正確又有效率的取締違規使用者,為減輕人力負擔的可行方式。

本研究旨在探討如何有效導入及建立查報取締與管理資訊系統結合,以累積查報取締經驗,達成山坡地管理資訊化目的,進而提昇執行業務效率。結合地方與中央資料統一管理的功能,提供山坡地管理共同的作業系統,將傳統書面資料型態提升至以電腦管理層級之查報取締管理方式,俾利於山坡地違規開發行為之資料分析。

此外,藉由查報取締資料分析,得知查報取締與管理資訊系統的結合,可串聯違規開發案件處理週期中所包含之資料。除可有效支援山坡地查報取締與管理作業外,並在積極查報取締與管理下,違規開發山坡地之件數雖然每年並無明顯之增減,但其開發規模卻有逐年減少之趨勢,顯示積極宣導及加強管理已具成效。

Slopeland management practices enhance national territory protection and soil and water resources conservation. Reducing cultivation and excavation by illegal development are key factors to ensure the results of slopeland investigation and enforcement. Slopeland investigation and enforcement includes prevention and execution of illegal cases. The first priority will be providing the accurate information for management practices.

The traditional slopeland investigation and enforcement implementation were consisted by paper works; the old method could not handle the violation information timely. Base on the practice defects, the Soil and Water Conservation Bureau devotes itself to establish the slopeland management geographic information system and provide the real-time violation data to policy-makers and administrators. Using management database and the modern equipment assistance, even under insufficient staff circumstances, the accurate, efficient, and speedy violation enforcement can be achieved.

This study focused on the topic for combining slopeland investigation and information management system. By accumulating enforcement experiences, the slopeland management computerized purpose can be accomplished and the execution efficiency can be also improved. Integrating information from local and central governments, linking the management functions, and providing a common slopeland computer operation system can improve the traditional paper works to computer management level. The slopeland violation data can be further used for behavior analysis.

In the meantime, through the violation data analysis, the complete information during the processing period can be connected and obtained. The geographic information system can efficiently support the enforcement and management practices. However, the numbers of violation cases are not varied significantly, by the positive attitude towards enforcement and management, the violation area is decreasing by years. It reveals good results are received by the propagation and enforced management practices.