標題: The Factors that Influence the Cooperative Effectiveness of the Members of Agricultural Production and Marketing Groups: A Study on the Views of Leaders of Agricultural Production and Marketing Groups in Taichung

關鍵字: coalition;結盟;cooperation;effectiveness;合作;效能

摘要:

產銷班乃成員透過合作關係所建立的集合體,此集合體可視為一種結盟。過去許多研究嘗試以企業組織觀點找出影響產銷班成員合作不良之原因,忽略產銷班成員之間所建立的合作關係並不同於企業組織內的合作關係。因此本研究試圖以結盟的觀點,探討產銷班班長對其班內成員合作效能及影響因素之看法,合作效能著重於成員內在層面,對合作關係之滿意感、價值感、以及生產性之認定。

研究發現成員的合作效能情況雖達到同意程度,但可再予提升。此外,成員間的長期承諾、溝通品質、以及對報酬分配的認同等因素會顯著影響成員的合作效能。因此建議農政單位可以加強成員的長期承諾、成員之間的溝通品質、以及成員對報酬分配的認同等因素以提昇產銷班成員的合作效能。

Agricultural Production and Marketing Groups are coalitions constructed with the cooperation of members. Before many researchers from the perspective of enterprise tried to find out the ineffectiveness of the Agricultural Production and Marketing Groups, and neglecting that the cooperative relationship in the Agricultural Production and Marketing Groups differs from that in enterprise's system. Therefore, this research attempts to explore the leaders'' views on the cooperative effectiveness of the members of Agricultural Production and Marketing Groups and its influential factors from the perspective of coalition. Cooperative effectiveness emphasizes on the inner aspects of the members and their recognition for the cooperative relationship from three aspects─the identity of satisfying, worthwhile, productive.

The research finds out that the cooperative effectiveness has reached up to the approval level, but could elevate the cooperative effectiveness more. Besides, finding out that the long-term commitment among the members, the quality of communication, and the recognition for the distribution of reward have obvious influence on the cooperative effectiveness. Thus, suggesting that the agricultural agencies can strengthen the long-term commitment, the quality of communication, and the recognition for the distribution of reward among members to elevate the cooperative effectiveness.