標題: The study on Agricultural Perception of Rural Teenagers:The junior high school students(9th grade)as an example

關鍵字: 鄉村;rural;青少年;農業知覺;teenager;agricultural perception

摘要:

為瞭解鄉村青少年農業知覺情況及其影響因素,本研究以鄉村國中三年級學生為對象,嘗試探討其農業知覺情況,及性別、父母親的工作、父母親的期待、是否有親戚從農、居住地區、參加農業訓練及活動等變項對其農業知覺的影響情況,透過次數分配、百分比、單因子變異數分析等統計分析,發現鄉村國中三年級學生的農業知覺屬於中等程度,而以農業政策知覺程度最高,依序為農業與自然資源保存、畜牧生產、農園藝作物生產、農業對社會的意義、農產加工、農產品加工,在影響因素上性別、父母親的工作、是否有親戚從農、居住地區、參加農業訓練及活動等都會影響他們的農業知覺。因此建議欲提升鄉村青少年農業知覺程度宜從上列影響因素加以著手改進。

is research is designed for studying the agriculture perception of rural. Teenagers, the junior high school (9th grade) students. Six influential factors are chosen for identifying their agriculture perception condition. There are gender, if parents worked on a farm , parent's expectation , if relatives worked on a farm , home location , and taken agriculture courses or activities.

Through frequency, percentage, and one-way ANOVA analysis, the statistics show that the agriculture perception of teenagers is middle level.and the agriculture policy perception remains the highest level .The rankings are as following :agriculture's relationship with natural resources ,animal science ,plant science,significance of agriculture,marketing of agriculture, processing of agriculture products. Except the parent's expectation, the other five influential factors have obvious effect on the forming of agricultural perception.

With emphasis on those five factors, the conclusion of this research suggests many practical ways to apply in order to improve the agricultural perception of rural teenagers.