開發電活性物於免疫電化學之檢測上

Development of electroactive species on the immuno-electrochemical detection

Electrochemical biosensor is an immunoassay based on the alterations of electrochemical signal. The most significant processes of producing an electrochemical biosensor are labeling protein and immobilizing protein on the gold electrode. In this research, we mainly make use of ascorbic acid modified by K2Cr2O7 to react with HSA. After being modified, ascorbic acid will be labeled to HSA successfully. In protein immobilization, the major explorations are the two methods of physical absorption and electropolymerization entrap protein immobilization, and then compare their performance as well as the processes involved in the prepareation. Compared with electropolymerization entrap method, the physical absorption one is of more stable results and ease of processes; however, it is rather troublesome that the physical absorption method spend too much time on immobilizing protein, while the electropolymerization entrap method only takes less than 1 minute. If the differences among every electrode can be reduced in the electropolymerization process, this method would still possess some feasibility. The ampermetric signals could reach 1μA when anti-HSA was physical adsorbed on electrode surface for the immuno responses measurement in a competition mode. And the intra assay deviation could be further reduced to less than 15% which indicates that this approach is worth of further optimization for the potential of practical application.

電化學式生物感測器是一種運用電化學訊號上的變化做為依據的檢測方法,製作電化學生物感測器最主要的程序有,蛋白質的標誌及固定蛋白質於電極上。在本論文中,主要運用經K2Cr2O7改質過的維他命C,與HSA進行反應,達到標誌HSA的目的;在固定蛋白質方面,主要探討物理吸附固定法及電聚合包埋固定法兩種蛋白質固定法,進一步探討電化學生物感測器在免疫分析上之應用。 相較於電聚合包埋固定法,物理吸附固定法結果較佳,製作手續也較為簡便,但因吸附時間過久,對於免疫檢測來說,的確造成相當程度的困擾。而電聚合包埋固定anti-HSA,其包埋時間只需約1分鐘,如果能夠降低因電聚合而產生每片電極之間的差異值,包埋固定仍然具有其可行性。 在物理吸附固定方面,經此類免疫電極,已可將訊號值提高到1μA左右,並且將訊號與誤差值比保持在8:1左右,再經進一步探討,應有實用於針對臨床診斷之潛力。

生物感測器; electropolymerization; 導電高分子; 電聚合; 電活化物