標題: 添加矽酸鈉及磷酸銨對山坡地土壤保肥力與植物生長影響之研究

關鍵字: Soil amendment;土壤改良;Sodium Silicate;Diammonium Hydrogenphosphate;矽酸鈉;磷酸銨

摘要:

本研究以矽酸鈉及磷酸銨兩種添加劑,添加不同含量之Si 及P於山坡地土壤中,其濃度分別為0%、0.1%、0.5%、1.5%,同時於室內外進行養置試驗和土壤保肥力分析,配合現地植生試驗,來比較矽酸鈉與磷酸銨添加於土壤後對土壤理化性質之影響,並探討施用後對坡地植物生長情形的影響。

由試驗結果發現兩種添加劑在添加濃度較高時,的確會使陽離子的吸附量增加,提高其保肥力,但矽酸鈉會有交換性鈉含量較高的問題存在,在高濃度時矽酸鈉與磷酸銨同樣有電導度過高而產生鹽害的情形,因此在高濃度時,對植物生長是有害的。故若要兼顧對於植生的影響,添加矽酸鈉及磷酸銨改良土壤時,Si與P濃度以不超過0.1%為宜。

The propose of this study is to examine the effect of two soil amendments, namely, Sodium Silicate (Na2SiO3) and Diammonium Hydrogenphosphate ((NH4)2HPO4) on slopeland soil properties and vegetative growth . The soil was treated with different 0%, 0.1%, 0.5%, and 1.5% concentrations of Si and P. The treated soil samples were stored in plastic bags indoor and kept undisturbed outdoor for 6 months before subjecting them to the physical and chemical properties experiments and the plant growth experiments.

The results of the experiment indicated that exchangeable cations and fertility of the soil increased with increasing concentrations of Si and P. However, there is adverse effect of Na2SiO3 contained Na+ and high EC with high concentration of Na2SiO3 and (NH4)2HPO4. For suitable for plant growth, the soil should better be treated with 0.1% Si and P.