標題: Study on the Gravity Check Dam of Reinforced Concrete Frame Filled with Sediment

關鍵字: Check Dam;防砂壩;Counterfort Retaining Wall;Dam Design;Stability Analysis;Cost Analysis;扶壁式擋土牆;斷面設計;安定分析;成本分析

摘要:

為改善傳統防砂壩因混凝土大量使用、工程費用偏高及灌漿散熱不均等缺失,本研究以參考扶壁式擋土牆理論及鋼筋混凝土抗張強度大之優點提出「鋼筋混凝土加強砂石造重力式防砂壩」之設計。全文分為壩體斷面設計、安定分析、渠槽試驗及壩體成本分析等四部份作為探討。

「鋼筋混凝土加強砂石造重力式防砂壩」之水槽試驗中,模型試驗壩於清水流流況所得試驗結果得知:在最大設計流量Q=0.006 cms、渠槽坡度3.55%、壩頂水位4.2 cm之試驗條件下,壩體仍安定而無任何移動之傾向,因此模型壩體具有良好的安定性。

To avoid the drawbacks of traditional check dam (i.e., mass usage of concrete, higher cost, and unbalance of heart hydraulic), this study proposed the design of "Gravity Check Dam of Reinforced Concrete Frame Filled with Sediment". This new design combines Counterfort Retaining Wall and reinforced concrete for their benefits of low cost and high tension-resistance. Four sections were included in the research: designs of dam configuration, analysis of stability, flume experiment, and cost analysis.

In the flume experiment of "Gravity Check Dam of Reinforced Concrete Frame Filled with Sediment ", the result was concluded by placing the dam model in the flow condition without sedimentation. The dam structure is stable and without movement under the following experimental condition: maximum flow discharge of 0.006 cms, flume slope of 3.55%, and overflow depth of 4.2cm.