標題: 山坡地土地利用分級坡度因子之探討

關鍵字: 土地可利用限度;Slopeland utilizable limitation;國土保育地區;地理資訊系統;數值高程模型;National conservation area;Geographic information system;Digital elevation model

摘要:

Due to the weak geology, steep slope, high gradient and rapid velocity of stream, Taiwan was usually suffered from soil erosion, landslide and debris flow during the typhoon and torrential rainfall season. The utilization of slopeland resources is unavoidable own to high population density in Taiwan. However, improper development will cause the soil and water conservation problems. In order to enhance slopeland management, suitable conservation in accordance with utilizable limitation is preceded.

The slope factor in the slopeland use capability classification was study in this research. Lian-hua-chi section, Yuchih townshio, Nantou county was selected as a study area. Geographic Information System (GIS) combined with Digital Evaluation Model (DEM) were applied to analyze the slope of each pixel. Two DEM resolutions, 10 meters and 5meters, with 25 meters and 50 meters grids were used to calculate the slope. The results indicated that, the slope calculated with 5 meters DEM and 25 meters grid is relatively close to the results which were measured in the field.

In the respect of ecological conservation, the land utilization should have integrated concept. The vulnerable land used as agriculture utilization should do some soil and water conservation practices and make some restrictions.

台灣山坡地地質脆弱,坡度陡峭,河川湍急短促,加上颱風、豪雨頻繁,屢屢釀成土石流失、崩塌及土石流等天然災害,又因台灣地小人稠,農地資源有限,隨著工商業快速發展,經濟結構急劇改變,平地土地利用漸趨飽和,山坡地之開發與利用也日益殷切,然不當開發行為也層出不窮,因而造成水土保持問題之發生,為加強山坡地管理,應依土地可利用限度及穩定性進行合理保育利用,以期山坡地之土地利用回歸合理適宜之狀態。

本研究探討山坡地土地可利用限度之分類查定之坡度因子,以南投縣魚池鄉蓮花池段為研究區域,應用地理資訊系統技術疊合數值高程模型及數值地籍圖作量化分析並訂定簡易量化方法,以宏觀的方向、客觀的角度、科學的方法迅速且確實的對山坡地做義診,應用電腦技術代替傳統手動計算網格繁鎖之做法,作為實地查定人員參考之依據。研究結論發現解析度愈高之5公尺之DEM套疊尺度愈小之25公尺之網格,用坵塊法分析結果愈接近水土保持局實地查定。

生態保育而言,查定應有整體塊區之概念,對於易致災之零星分佈宜農牧地,除應做好水土保持處理與維護外,應對未來分級編定嚴格把關及管理。