標題: 連續滯洪池之變因研究

關鍵字: flood;洪水;flood detention pond;consecutive flood detention ponds;watershed-division;滯洪池;連續式滯洪池;集水分區

引用: 1. 王如意、易任 (1996,7 月編),”應用水文學”,國立編譯館出版。 2. 吳瑞賢、曾志銓(2001),「滯洪池系統最佳化」,國立中央大學土木工程研究所碩士論文。 3. 林國峰、王宗純(2003),「滯洪池水文設計之研究」,國立台灣大學土木工程學研究所碩士論文 4. 吳嘉俊、李英福(2003),「滯洪沉砂池共構囚砂效率之研究」,國立屏東科技大學水土保持系碩士論文 5. 游進裕、林宗岳、施上粟(2005)、國內滯洪設計案例評估初探 6. 黃宏斌、張三郎、吳正雄,1996,調節池設計探討,中華45水土保持學報,第27 卷,第一期,pp.39-46。 7. 余濬,2001,都市雨水下水道設計模式之研究,國立中央 大學土木工程研究所博士論文。 8. 陳葦庭,1999,坡地開發滯留池之水文設計,國立臺灣大 學農業工程研究所碩士論文。 9. 陳正炎、廖建雄、藍令才、鐘文傳 (1995)「山坡地開發限洪設 施滯洪壩流量公式之探討」,中華民國第十九屆全國力學會議, pp.405–413。 10. 黃宏信(1999)「複合式出流口滯洪壩水文特性對滯洪容積之影 響」,中興大學土木工程學研究所碩士論文。 11. 陳宗顯 (2000)「雙出流口式滯洪壩水文特性數值解析之研究」,中興大學土木工程學研究所碩士論文。 12. Akan, Osman (1989) ,“ Detention pond size for multiple returnperiods “ , Journal of Hydraulic Engineering, ASCE ,Vol. 115 , NO.5 , pp. 650-664 13. Lau YL, Krishnappan BG. Measurement of size distribution of settling flocs. NWRI Publication No. 97-223,National Water Research Institute, Environment Canada,CCIW, Burlington, Ont., Canada, 1997 14. Kindsvater, C. E. and Carter, R. W. (1957) “Discharge Characteristics of Rectangular Thin-Plate Weirs,” Journal of the Hydraulic Division, ASCE, pp.1453-1~1453-36. 15. Subramanya, K.(1982)“Flow in Open Channel (Second Edition), ”Tata McGraw-Hill Publishing Company Limited, pp.320-323.

摘要:

The flood calamity often takes place in torrential rain season in the hillside of Taiwan. The annual average rainfall is up to 2,500mm in Taiwan. The rainfall in mountain area is greater than that in plain area. But the uneven space and time distribution of the rainfall usually causes the regional water supply shortage, It makes the influence to the industrial products and the residential water supply. The detention ponds which are required in the development of the slopeland, can be divided into single flood detention pond and consecutive flood detention ponds by the reason of cost and available land.

This research discusses the difference of the single flood detention pond and the consecutive flood detention pond, and also the variables of the consecutive flood detention ponds. The main variables are rainfall-intensity、arrangement of detention pond、slope and pattern of trapped sediment in detention pond.

Results of this study can be summarized as follows:

1. To construct consecutive detention ponds at each watershed-division for inflow control will achieve detention effect obviously. The total required volume of detention ponds at each watershed-division will smaller than single detention pond and which can benefit the control of peak-flow in the watershed.

2. To construct consecutive detention ponds at steeper land which increase safety and save the developmental cost will be better than single flood detention pond for the same watershed.

3. The consecutive detention pond could choose major sediment basin more flexible without affecting detention effect and cause most sediment trapped at the expected zone,hence other detention ponds would enhance the effect on constraining flow.

台灣地區山坡地每逢豪雨季節常發生洪水災害,年平均降雨量高達2,500公厘,山區降雨又大於平地,但降雨時空分布不均,常造成地區性水源不足,影響產業生產與民眾生活用水。在坡地的開發中所需設置的滯洪池則因經濟成本以及用地取得的因素可以區分成為單一式滯洪池以及連續式滯洪池兩種。

本研究探討單一式滯洪池與連續式滯洪池的差異並且針對連續式滯洪池主要的變因加以分析討論。主要變因有降雨強度,連續滯洪池的排列方式,坡度,滯洪池內泥沙淤積型態。

研究中的發現大致可歸納為以下幾點結論:

1.在每個集水分區設置連續式滯洪池控制入流量即可達成明顯的滯洪效果,且各個集水分區所需的滯洪體積將小於單一式滯洪池,有助於集水區內洪峰流量控制;連續式滯洪池對於滯洪池時間上的稽延效果較佳。

2.在坡度較陡的區域設置連續式滯洪池,其安全性與土地成本將優於在同一區域設置單一式滯洪池。

3.連續式滯洪池可以依照現場的條件來彈性的選擇主要沉砂區域而不影響滯洪效果,讓大多數的泥沙淤積在某個區域成為沉砂池,而讓其他具有滯洪效果的滯洪池發揮較佳的效用。