標題: The Study of Education Planning Achievement in Rural Manpower: Case Study of Education Planning in Taiwan Center Region

關鍵字: 人力培訓;Human resource training;農村營造專員;學習型組織;Rural development volunteers;Learning-oriented organization

It not only becomes a situation that younger human resources lose from rural community and rural grow aged, but also rural so change that makes different between cities and counties further and further since Taiwan take a part in WTO.

It have been goals of developing rural to change the way of agriculture producing, improve the life of who live in rural and protect the environment of country.

By government's active building up, most rural environments have improved. It is very important to active the hometown love of rural citizen and promotion the abilities of self-building their hometown by valuing the promotion of human resources, management of high quality construct of rural environments, identification of local culture, make changes of lifelong learning and economical vigorousness.

Soil and Water Conservation Bureau, Council of Agriculture has invested expenditure to executive rural human resource training. In this research, writer takes the training at middle area of Taiwan as an example to find out ways to improve Soil and Water Conservation Bureau's rural training course by researching the results of the training.

By researching the result of the training at middle area, most of the trainee gave high evaluation of the course. And most of the students are highly willing to take part in the learning-oriented organization or help doing works of community.

Most of the trainee become more and more concerned of their community, and by understanding their own community in the course, they promote their love of community and the abilities of self-building a new hometown.

In the process of training, students not only keep on personal learning,but also form the learning-oriented organization an learning-oriented community by group learning, sharing experiences and organization learning and finally approach the goal of lifelong learning.

keyword : Human resource training; Rural development volunteers; Learning-oriented organization

摘要

自從台灣加入WTO 之後,鄉村結構轉型,鄉村青年人口外流與鄉村高齡化現象,加速城鄉差距擴大。改進農業生產方式、改善鄉民生活及維護鄉村生態環境,縮短城鄉差距,一向是政府的鄉村發展目標。在政府積極建設下,迄今大多數之鄉村在相關之環境改善上,多已有大幅改進,然而在重視人力素質的提升、優質鄉村環境的建設管理、在地文化的認同、創造鄉村經濟活力與終身學習的機會,同時激發鄉村居民熱愛鄉土的情懷及自主建設新故鄉的能力,是未來鄉村發展的重要課題。

行政院農業委員會水土保持局這幾年投入經費積極推動鄉村人力培訓,本研究以台灣中部地區鄉村人力培訓為例,探討水土保持局之人力培訓成果,以期了解並提供現行鄉村人力培訓課程改進的方法。

研究中區鄉村營造人力培訓成果發現,培訓單位用心的經營使培訓學員對整體培訓之評價尚屬滿意。而參與培訓的民眾不論是加入學習型組織或是協助社區工作都有很高的意願。

許多培訓成員從開始對自己社區漠不關心,藉由培訓課程了解自己社區並進一步激發鄉村居民熱愛鄉土的情懷及自主建設新故鄉的能力。而在培訓過程中,不僅可以隨時進行「個人學習」,還能透過「團隊學習」、「分享經驗」與「組織學習」,進一步形成「學習型組織」與「學習型社區」,已達成終身學習目標。