標題: 休閒農業經營之研究-以大湖鄉薑麻園為例

關鍵字: Recreational agriculture;休閒農業;SWOT;Jiang-Ma-Yuan;SWOT;薑麻園

摘要:

Under the process of sustainable agriculture development, rural village can be divided into three mechanical types, namely, production, life, and ecology in Taiwan. Some rural villages have transferred to recreation farm successfully, however, some are not. In this study, the reasons of successfully recreational agriculture village will be investigated. The SWOT analysis, benefit analysis, questionnaire, and intensive interview were applied for research methods in this study. The results can be used for references of recreational agriculture sustainable development. The results are summarized as followings.

Every farm in Jiang Ma Yuan area has common profess faith place (Shin-heng palace) and common consciousness. These are good opportunity for developing recreational agriculture. Reconstruction of rural village and the harmonious residents are main successful factors. Each residence has their own characteristics and developed into different type hotel, which can provide multiple choose for travelers. The local agriculture created human cultural, production, ecology, and recreation are the basics of prosperous village.

Convenience public transportation system is a main reason for developing recreational agriculture. Public infrastructure can improve the village environment and promote economical growth. Application local manpower to creation comfortable, harmonious, safe, prospect, productive, lively, and ecological village is an ultimate goal for high quality village.

在永續農業發展推動下,台灣的鄉村可分為生產、生活、生態的三生基地機能型態。各休閒農場的發展,各有成功或失敗的案例,值得分析探討並予重組,成為台灣休閒農業發展的新動力。本研究首先探討休閒農業的實際成功之案例,以大湖鄉薑麻園為範圍,然後透過休閒農業之發展論述,並採用行銷機會(SWOT)分析、公共建設之效益分析及問卷調查、深度訪談等研究方式,將結果作為未來推動休閒農業永續發展之借鏡。本研究結果概要如下:

本區的各農園(場),因有共同的信仰-聖衡宮,地方共同體的意識一致,這是休閒農業發展的有利條件。農村新風貌的再造,居民、地方人士具有共識及相處和諧,是成功重要因素。本區即有此優勢,也因此村中容易動員。經過現地探訪,民宅均有其特色,可發展不同類型的民宿,給遊客提供多元的選擇。所以在農村中,在地的農業是創造「人文、產業、生態、休閒」,亦是富麗農村的根本。

旅遊者需要便捷的公共交通系統,休閒產業方能產生群聚效應,民宿以量制價降低費用,則農業轉型為休閒產業的榮景,將是指日可待。所以公共建設除了可改善農村環境外,亦可以提高經濟成長率。故運用它及在地人的力量,來營造舒適、和諧、安全、富裕,兼具生產、生活及生態機能的優質農村,並強化行銷宣傳及e化,最終創造商機增加農民收入。